Art + Estate Elegance 2024-01-28 Auction - 366 Price Results - Trading Post Auctions in NY

Limoges Bernardaud Vendome ChinaSeydou Keta Untitled (Twins ) 1956-1957 Gelatin Silver Print, Printed 1998.Herend Hungarian Reticulated Porcelain Bonbonniere
Farmingdale, NY, United States

Art + Estate Elegance

Trading Post Auctions Art + Estate Elegance auction ending January 28th including a wonderful collection of Herend, photography art from the private collection of Pascal Dangin NYC, photography and networking equipment from Box Studios NYC, fine art, designer clothing and jewelry.
Lot Number: Lowest
Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Toreador: Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Toreador- gallery sticker on verso- measures 14 x 38
0002: Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) ToreadorEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Liska Sable Coat: Liska Fur Coat (Vienna) long sable fur coat in good condition.- womans size medium
0005: Liska Sable CoatEst. $1,500-$15,000Lot Passed
Bob & Harvey Kagel Mink Jacket: black and white from Bob & Harvey Kagel great neck NY-mink Jacket- womans size medium- good condition
0017: Bob & Harvey Kagel Mink JacketEst. $1,000-$2,000
Burberry Hooded Windbreaker: Burberry hooded windbreaker (Sz/US10)- brand new and in excellent condition
0018: Burberry Hooded WindbreakerEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
R.C. Gorman Portrait Of A Woman, 1980: The portrait featuring a head-and-shoulder profile of a young Navajo woman by Rudolph Carl Gorman (American 1931-2005) limited edition lithograph on paper with penciled signature date (1980) and
0019: R.C. Gorman Portrait Of A Woman, 1980Est. $600-$700
William A Bracken Watercolor: Watercolor on paper signed 'William A. Bracken' lower right- measures 31 1/2 x 38 1/2
0021: William A Bracken WatercolorEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Floral Art By Julie Ann Gibson: A work of floral art by Julie Anne Gibson. The leaves has been pressed dried and displayed on ‘dehydrator backing’ creating a shadowbox effect. The work is handsigned in the margin to
0022: Floral Art By Julie Ann GibsonEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
Persian Silk Kashan Rug: Persian Silk Kashan Rug- marked made in Iran on verso- measures 40 x 54
0023: Persian Silk Kashan RugEst. $500-$600Lot Passed