New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Les Maitres de l'Affiche (1898) 7 French Lithos #108,118,100,106,120,107,119Est. $600-$700Lot Passed
0002: 20.75" X 28" 1943 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Alex Ross "war Widow" - LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0003: Chuck Berry At Fillmore (1970) 22" X 28" US Concert Poster - 1st PrintEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0004: Munsters Go Home (1967) 19.25" X 27.25" Italian Photobusta Movie Posters X10Est. $550-$700Lot Passed
0005: Fetes De Charite Des Etudiants - Don Quixote (1910) 32.75" X 49.5" French Theater Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0009: Turandot - SF Opera - Signed by Davis Hockney (1993) 24" x 39.25" US Music Poster - MatteEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0010: American Relief For Poland - So Many - Art By W.t. Benda (1945) 13.75" X 22" WWII PosterEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0012: Annoncer - Hjaelpebureau - Art By Thor Bogelund Jensen (1918) 23.25" X 34.5" Danish AdvertisingEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0013: Broadway Bill - 1934 Window Card Warner Baxter & Myrna Loy Frank Capra!Est. $500-$600Lot Passed
0014: Cycles Favor Motos - Art By Bellenger (1917) French Advertising Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0015: Inland Printer - Art by Leyendecker (Dec.1897) US Framed Magazine CoverEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0016: Diada De La Dependenta - Art By Bas Bofill (1928) Spanish Advertising Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0018: New Mobilization West Demonstration (1966) 14" X 20" US Vietnam War Protest PosterEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0019: Redington's New Brittannia Theatre (1855) 14.5" X 18" UK Theater Advertising Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0020: The Century Midsummer Holiday - Art By Louis Rhead (1895) 18" X 25" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0021: Le Lever Du Critique - Art by H.S. Ibels (1895) 20" x 25" French Lithograph Poster - FramedEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0022: Annoncer Grande Til Salg - Art By Thor Bogelund Jensen (1918) 23.25" X 34.5" Danish AdvertisingEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0023: Joan Of Arc - Maude Banks (1890's) 19.5" X 27.25" US Theater Advertising Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed