Lot Number: Lowest
0600: Charles Eames for Herman Miller Rosewood 670 lounge chair and 671 ottoman, black leather and originaEst. $2,000-$3,000
0601: ALDO TURA Lacquered Goatskin Serving Bar Cart. Decorative Gilt Metal Trim and Gallery. Rolling Cart.Est. $300-$400
0602: 2pc Carl Aubock style Oversized Brass Objects. Oversized Safety Pin and Sewing Needle Sculptures. BrEst. $250-$350
0603: Bill Worrell inspired Mixed Metal Shaman Sculpture. 90" Tall. Oxidized Copper Figure with painted coEst. $400-$600
0604: Set 4 Johannes Andersen Teak High Back Dining Chairs for Uldum MobelfabrikEst. $100-$150
0606: Black Iron Frame Modernist Dining Table. White Laminate Top. George Nelson Style.Est. $80-$120Lot Passed
0609: Set 9 Clothes Hangers. Italian Style. Twisted Brass Tone. Hollywood regency Ponti StyleEst. $80-$120
0610: Yaakov Greenvurcel Chrome and Brass Modernist Menorah. Yaakov Greenvurcel. Israeli. Judaica.Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0611: Clarice Cliff "Bizarre ware" Demitasse Set. Tea pot, cream and sugar, serves 4Est. $80-$120
0612: WAINBERG Brutalist style brass tone menorah. Made in Israel. Vintage.Est. $50-$75
0613: Plycraft molded plywood Etagere with four glass shelves. Hourglass form.Est. $250-$350
0617: STICKS by SARAH GRANT Hand Painted Candlestick. Winter Snowy design. Bulbous Carved Wood Base with TEst. $80-$120
0619: 3pc Vivanna TORUN for DANSK Designs Tea Set. B?low-Hube Danish Modern Silver Plated Tea Pot. Cream aEst. $100-$150
0620: Frederick WEINBERG Stylish Metal Horse Sculpture. Modernist Figural Sculpture. InitialedEst. $100-$150
0621: Mid Century Modern Bronze Lot. 2 Pieces Austrian bronze Signed Hagenauer slotted dish and Angel FiguEst. $120-$200
0622: Rare Danish Modern Copenhagen Nautical Gyroscope Nickel Plated Brass Oil Lamps by lIse D. Ammonsen fEst. $150-$250
0623: Green Oxidized Patina Bronze Modernist Clock. Aubock Attributed. Green patina exterior with brass trEst. $120-$200