Paris, FR, France
Editions: prints, illustrated books
Date and place of the auction
Wednesday, December 6, 2023 2:00 PM
118 rue du Faubourg Saint-Honor? 75008 Paris
Public exhibition
December 1, 2023 from 10:00 to 18:00
December 2, 2023 from 11:00 to 18:00
December 3, 2023 from 14:00 to 18:00
December 4, 2023 from 10:00 to 18:00
December 5, 2023 from 10:00 to 18:00
Contacts
C?cilia de Broglie
T. +33 (0)1 53 34 12 82
c.debroglie@piasa.fr
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1964-1901) Pour vous !… (Les vieilles histoires), 1893 LithographEst. €2,000-€3,000
0002: Raoul Hausmann (1886-1971) Untitled (Material der Malerei Plastik Architektur, plEst. €1,200-€1,800
0003: Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) Wundergarten der Natur - 1932 Set of four rotogravure on wove paper 28Est. €600-€800
0004: Vassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Lithographie n°III,1925 Two-colour lithograph on fine wove paperEst. €8,000-€12,000Lot Passed
0005: Paul Klee (1879-1940) Der Verliebte (L'Amoureux),1923 Lithograph on wove paper Labeled and dated inEst. €10,000-€12,000Lot Passed
0006: Kasimir Malevitch (1879-1935), after Homme dans les champs (1929) / Portrait féminin,Est. €400-€600Lot Passed
0007: Kasimir Malevitch (1879-1935), after, Composition Suprématiste (1916) - cEst. €200-€400
0008: Marcel Jean (1900-1993) Pêche pour le sommeil jeté, 1935 Drypoint on wove paper Signed,Est. €700-€900
0009: Max Ernst (1891-1976) Hybrid I, 1973 Photolithograph on Arches wove paper Edited proof from a 1958Est. €300-€500Lot Passed
0010: Max Ersnt (1891-1976) Untitled (*Un poème dans chaque livre*,plEst. €2,000-€3,000
0013: Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Les Parnnos, 1967 Etching and aquatint, signed and numbered "1/40" inEst. €300-€500
0015: Jorge Camacho (1934-2011) Salon surréaliste, 1968 Etching and aquatint on BFK Rives wove paperEst. €200-€400Lot Passed
0016: Man Ray (Emmanuel Radnitsky, aka) (1890-1976) A l'heure de l'observatoire - les amoureux - 1970Est. €25,000-€35,000
0017: Man Ray (Emmanuel Radnitsky, aka) (1890-1976) The Gift (1921) - 1974 Bronze and nails Signed,Est. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
0018: Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Le Monde des Echecs, série n°1, 1933 EdEst. €400-€600
0019: Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Transition (N°26), Hiver 1937 Publisher Ebbert & Richardson Co, NewEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
0020: Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) The Bride Stripped Bare by her Bachelors,Est. €400-€600Lot Passed
0021: Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) et Octavio Paz (1914-1998) Libro-maleta, 1968 EdEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
0023: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Figure composée II - 1949 Lithograph on Arches wove paper,fullEst. €25,000-€35,000Lot Passed
0024: Pablo Picasso (1881-1981) Deux nus assis, 1930 Etching on laid paper Signed and numbered "58/100"Est. €4,000-€6,000