Done
T'bilisi, GA, United States
Auction Details
EUROPEAN ART, MODERN PAINTINGS, WATERCOLORS
December auction of European, American and Mexican art.
Featured art attributed to Rene Magritte, Pablo Picasso, Andy Warhol, Wassily Kandinsky, Vincent Van Gogh, Henri Matisse, Franz Kline, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Maud Lewis, Victor Brauner, Georgia O'Keeffe and more. Here you can find items for your collection, interior or as a gift.
The product range includes the following categories: Paintings - oil on cardboard, acrylic, tempera and gouache on paper, watercolors, pastels, mixed media. Drawings - charcoal on paper, ink drawings, crayon. Printed graphics - lithographs, linocut etchings, litho prints.
We provide support and assistance to all our bidders throughout the entire process of our online auctions.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
0001: Charcoal on paper Henri Matisse French Expressionist woman ballerina dancerEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0002: Edvard Munch gouache painting Norwegian Expressionist boats landscapeEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0003: Rene Magritte charcoal on paper Belgian Surrealist man bowler hat landscape seaEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0004: Paul Cezanne watercolor on paper Post-Impressionist French men bathing nudityEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
Sold
0005: Painting Maud Kathleen Lewis Primitivism Canadian winter landscapeEst. €3,000-€4,000
See Sold Price
0006: Tempera on paper Ernst Ludwig Kirchner Expressionist German woman portraitEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0009: Tempera painting Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealist woman face lion headEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0010: Vincent van Gogh Dutch tempera on paper Post-Impressionism landscapeEst. €2,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0011: Charcoal on paper Polish Modern Tamara de Lempicka woman portrait drawingEst. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0012: Gouache on cardboard Emile Othon Friesz bouquet of flowers French FauvistEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0013: Edvard Munch tempera painting Norwegian Expressionism woman portraitEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0014: Egon Schiele Austrian watercolor on paper Expressionism erotic woman nudeEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0019: Piet Mondrian charcoal on paper Abstract Dutch drawing oval compositionEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
0020: Vincent van Gogh Dutch tempera on cardboard Post-Impressionism sunflowersEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0021: Oskar Kokoschka watercolor drawing on paper Expressionism Austrian styleEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
0023: Gouache French Post-Impressionism Raoul Dufy woman portrait interiorEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0024: Pastel on paper Egon Schiele Austrian Expressionism nude woman on kneesEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP