New York, NY, United States
Timeless Treasures: Dec Arts and Furniture
Immerse yourself in the allure of timeless beauty as you bear witness to the creative brilliance of these fanciful and functional pieces. Each item tells a story of innovation, craftsmanship, and artistic vision that has stood the test of time.
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Vintage Oversized Classic Rolled Arm "Pink-Rose" Velvet Sydney SofaEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0002: Antique Victorian John Jelliff Style Hand Carved Figural Armchair Newly UpholsteredEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0003: Mid Century Modern Adrian Pearsall Crushed Red Velvet Sectional Sofa Set - 2 Piece SetEst. $5,500-$7,000Lot Passed
0004: Hollywood Regency Round Brass Palm Tree Legs Accent Table by Maitland SmithEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0008: Mid Century Modern Cream & Frosted Glass Pull Retractable Pendant LightEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0009: Antique Rococo Italian Ornate Shield Back Dining Chairs and Henredon Game Table - Set of 5Est. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0010: Mid Century Modern Adrian Pearsall High Back Lounge Chair Newly UpholsteredEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0012: Mid Century Modern Russel Woodard Sculptural Collection Patio Chairs - PairEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0013: Vintage English Chesterfield Chair and Ottoman Newly Upholstered in a Soft Distressed "Whiskey"Est. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0016: Vintage Mid Century Modern Driftwood Nightstand by Sligh Cross Country Collection - PairEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0017: Mid Century Modern Aluminum Swivel Tulip Base Side Chairs Newly Upholstered - Set of 2Est. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0019: Vintage Framed Roy Lichtenstein Lithograph Triptych "As I Opened Fire" Prints, Stedelijk Museum -Est. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
0020: Vintage Set of 4 Emeco Icon Brushed Aluminum Bar Stools by Philippe StarckEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0022: Mid Century Modern Eames Style Plycraft Chair and Ottoman Newly Upholstered - 2 Piece SetEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0026: Mid Century Modern Kaare Klint Style Brutalist "Cognac" Leather Safari Chairs - PairEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0028: Antique French Louis XVI Marble Top Brass Ormolu Surround Walnut Parquetry 2 Drawer Pot-Belly BombeEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed