New York, NY, United States
Timeless Treasures: Dec Arts and Furniture
Immerse yourself in the allure of timeless beauty as you bear witness to the creative brilliance of these fanciful and functional pieces. Each item tells a story of innovation, craftsmanship, and artistic vision that has stood the test of time.
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Antique French Monumental Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Electrified Torchiere Lamps - PairEst. $12,000-$14,000Lot Passed
0002: Antique French Louis XIV Style Rosewood Tombeau Serpentine Marble Top CommodeEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0005: Mid Century Modern Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture Company Cork and Mahogany CredenzaEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0006: Mid Century Modern Design Blue Three Seat Veranda Sofa by Vico Magistretti for CassinaEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
0008: Vintage Modern Milo Baughman Style High Barrel Base Curved Arm Lounges Newly Upholstered In SandEst. $5,000-$6,000
0010: Milo Baughman Rosewood and Chrome Coffee and Side Table - 2 Piece SetEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0013: Vintage Bohemian Moroccan Tessellated Bone Tile with Sterling and Stone Medallions Horse SculptureEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0015: Danish Modern Dux Folke Ohlsson Sofa and Side Chair Set Newly Upholstered - 2 Piece SetEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0016: Antique Chinese Porcelain Ornate Carved Rosewood Dragon Motif Frame Screen/Room DividerEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0017: Mid Century Modern George Mulhauser for Plycraft "Mr. Chair" Lounge Newly Upholstered in BurberryEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
0019: Vintage Hindu God Ganesh/Ganesha Lord Resting Vinayaka Bronze SculptureEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0020: Mid Century Modern Barrel Back Tufted Lounge Chairs Newly Upholstered in a High End Deep BlueEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0022: Mid Century Modern Plycraft Eames Style Lounge Chair and Ottoman New Upholstered Leather - 2 PieceEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0024: Antique Asian Carved & Hand-Painted Polychrome Elephant Stools/Garden Seats - PairEst. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed