New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Bauhaus - Art By Herbert Bayer (1968) 23.5" X 33" US Silscreen Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0005: Hofele Clothing - Art by B (1930's) 33" x 47.5" German Advertising Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0006: Dior Eau Savage 01 - Art By Rene Gruau (1990's) 46.5" X 68.75" US Advertising Poster - Double SidedEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0008: Sam Hardy & Marion Davies - Floradora Girl (1930) US Movie Poster - Great Vintage FrameEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0009: Alumbrando El Camino - Art By Eladio Rivadulla (1956) 27" X 35.75" Cuban Limited Edition SignedEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0010: Venus Moderne - Art by Julien t’Felt (1926) 24.25" x 33.5" Belgian Pre-War Movie LithographEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0012: SEP - Carousel Horse - Norman Rockwell (1947) 22.125" x 28.125" US Newstand Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0014: Unfere Modelle - Art By Rud Miller (1928) 20" X 28.25" German Auto Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0015: Nymphe Dansant - Paul Emile Berthon (1899) 12" x 24" French LithographEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0021: The Girl Habit - Charlie Ruggles (1931) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0022: Princesse Victoria-Louise de Prusse by Berthon (1888) 14" x 13.5" German LithoEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0023: Norman Rockwell - Radio Starlet #16/200 (1975) 24" X 29" US Lithograph, Gold-embossed Signature AndEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0024: Lippincott's Cover - Art By Will Carqueville (Nov. 1895) 19" X 25.25" US Magazine Cover LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed