New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Lora - Art by Noel Fontanet (1954) 36" x 50" Swiss Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800
0002: Jantzen Clothing Illustration By Famed Illustration Artist Pete Hawley (1947) 22.875" X 23.875" USEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0004: Up And At 'em - Doris May (1922) US One Sheet Silent Movie Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0005: Bouillie Rouch Grapes (1889) 30.5" x 45.5" French Lithograph Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0008: 21.75″ X 28.25″ (1947) Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post – Art By NormanEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0010: Bieres de Garde - Art by Le Clercq (1930) 31.5" x 47" Belgian Advertising PosterEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0011: Work the Way They Fight - Rare Warner and Swasey (1943) 31.125" x 40" US WWII Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0012: Affiche De Cappiello - Art By Leonetto Cappiello (1945) 14" X 20" French War Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0013: Société Générale De Transport Maritimes - Art By Roland Ansieau (1930's) 24" XEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0015: Cold Turkey - Mack Sennett (1925) US Silent Three Sheet movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0016: Ertraumtes Eva May - Art by Scheurich (1918) 37.5" x 56.25" German Advertising Poster - LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0017: Bally Airline Shoes - Art by Muyr (1954) 35.5" x 50.25" Swiss Advertising PosterEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0018: Les Demoiselles Des St. Cyriens - Art By Jacques Wely (1898) 23.5" X 32" French Theater Poster - LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0019: Lloyd Pfingstfahrt - Art By Feldtmann (1934) 33.5" X 48.375" German Travel Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0020: Barbary Coast - Edward G. Robinson (1935) 27.5" X 39.375" Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0021: Roberta - Fred Astaire And Ginger Rogers (1935) US Window Card Movie PosterEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0022: Rasputin And The Empress (Och Kejsarinnan) (sweden, 1932) 27" X 39.5" Movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0023: Tapijten - Art By Marci (1934) 31.75" X 41.25" Belgian Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0024: Les Crimes De Peyrebeille Rare Cheret Art (1885) 34x49 French Lithograph Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed