32nd Fine Art Auction 2012-06-09 Auction - 800 Price Results - Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden in de

Dresden, Germany

32nd Fine Art Auction

Paintings, Works on Paper & Graphic Art 17th - 21st ct.
Lot Number: Lowest
Giovanni Evangelista Martinotti (auch Martinetti) (: Giovanni Evangelista Martinotti (auch Martinetti) (zugeschr.), Heimkehr bei Gewitter. Wohl 2nd half 17th cent. Oil on canvas. Monogrammiert u.re. "G.E.M.". In goldgefaßter Profilleiste mit
0001: Giovanni Evangelista Martinotti (auch Martinetti) (Est. €2,400-€2,900
Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (Dietricy) / Basili: Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (Dietricy) / Basilius Grundmann "Wehlen nebst dem alten Schloß zwischen Pirna und Königstein". 1753. Oil on canvas. Unsigniert. Verso nach Restaurierung von
0003: Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (Dietricy) / BasiliEst. €3,800-€4,500
Carl Gustav Carus Pillnitz landscape with ruin. Arou: Carl Gustav Carus Pillnitz landscape with ruin. Around 1835. 1835. Oil painting. Oil on thing artists’ board. Unsigned. Verso unexplicitly inscribed / marked by unknown. Framed in an ebonised
0005: Carl Gustav Carus Pillnitz landscape with ruin. ArouEst. €20,000-€24,000
Carl Gustav Carus, Seascape with rocks (The Needles,: Carl Gustav Carus, Seascape with rocks (The Needles, Isle of Wight, backlit). 1844. Oil painting. Oil on thin artists’ board, additionally mounted on hand made paper and slightly cut. Unsigned.
0006: Carl Gustav Carus, Seascape with rocks (The Needles,Est. €12,000-€15,000
Georg Burmester "Felsgestade". 1892.: Georg Burmester "Felsgestade". 1892. Oil on canvas. Signiert u.re. "Georg Burmester" und datiert. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen o.re. nochmals in Blaugrün signiert "Burmester" und mittig undeutlich
0007: Georg Burmester "Felsgestade". 1892.Est. €1,800-€2,200Lot Passed
Theodor Genenger, Fischer im Mondschein vor einer Wi: Theodor Genenger, Fischer im Mondschein vor einer Windmühle. Um 1860. Oil on canvas. Signiert u.re. "Th. Genenger". In goldgefaßter Hohlkehlenleiste mit Blattfries gerahmt. Malschicht
0008: Theodor Genenger, Fischer im Mondschein vor einer WiEst. €1,000-€1,200
Franz Gustav Hochmann "Schaafherde". 1892.: Franz Gustav Hochmann "Schaafherde". 1892. Oil on canvas. Signiert u.re. "Frz. Hochmann" und datiert. Verso auf der Mittelstrebe der Keilrahmung mit dem Klebeetikett der Großen Berliner
0011: Franz Gustav Hochmann "Schaafherde". 1892.Est. €2,900-€3,500Lot Passed