Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Ink Drwaing Signed Maxwell Bates 1959, 13 1/2" x 17 1/2", "The Lineman".Est. CA$400-CA$600
0002: Oil on Canvas signed F.Lambert, 36 7/8" x 35 7/8", "1970 Controlled Motion".Est. CA$100-CA$200
0003: Oil on Canvas signed Martin, 35 1/2" x 35 1/2", "Untitled-Cafe".Est. CA$100-CA$200
0004: Oil on Canvas signed GG (George Gordienko), 12" x 16", "Pain, Pride and Glory".Est. CA$450-CA$550Lot Passed
0005: Lithograph Signed Jack Shadbolt, 17 3/4 x 28" "Autumn Dance" Ed.7.Est. CA$500-CA$800Lot Passed
0006: Oil on Board, signed R.D.Arndt, 16" x 60", "Woodland Secrets".Est. CA$2,000-CA$3,000
0007: Oil on Canvas Monogrammed M (Philip Mix), 30" x 24", "Teatro Mondrian".Est. CA$450-CA$550Lot Passed
0009: Oil on Canvas signed (John) Miller, 35 3/4" x 48", "The 3 Birds".Est. CA$100-CA$200
0010: Woodblock Print signed G.A. Scholes, 7 1/2" x 17 1/8", "Discovery".Est. CA$200-CA$300
0011: Watercolour signed T(Thomas) Bamford 9 3/4 x 13 1/2", "Oak Bay".Est. CA$200-CA$300
0012: Oil on Board signed R.D.Arndt, 20" x 36", "Listening for Twilight".Est. CA$1,500-CA$2,000
0013: Oil on Board signed Lorne Bouchard, 11 1/2" x 15 1/2", "Sketch Near Oka"Est. CA$400-CA$600
0014: Oil on Canvas signed (George) Gordienko, 36" x 21 1/8","Simulacrum of Painless Fun...".Est. CA$500-CA$1,000Lot Passed
0015: Gouache on Paper signed (Jack.M) Wise, 7 1/8" x 11 3/4", Buddhist Composition.Est. CA$500-CA$750
0016: Oil on Board signed Winter(William) 12" x 16", "Flowering Streets".Est. CA$500-CA$700Lot Passed
0018: Oil on Board signed R.Gissing 12" x 16" "Harvest Highwood Valley"Est. CA$1,500-CA$2,000Lot Passed
0019: Oil on Board signed R.Bruce Sutherland verso, 5 1/2" X 8 3/8", "Coastal Farm Landscape".Est. CA$150-CA$300
0020: Oil on Board attributed to Molly Lamb Bobak, 12 1/2" x 15 3/4", "Bathers" ver.by family.Est. CA$2,000-CA$3,000Lot Passed
0021: Oil on Panel signed Manish 2007, 12" x 9", "Aphrodite Crouching at Her Bath".Est. CA$400-CA$500
0022: Oil on Canvas signed (Bill) Duma, 23 1/2" x 29 1/2", Alberta LandscapeEst. CA$800-CA$1,400
0023: Gouache on Paper attributed to Jack Wise, 14" x 10 1/4", untitled Buddhist Composition.Est. CA$500-CA$750Lot Passed
0024: Oil on Board signed R.D.Arndt, 24" x 6", "High Lake Evening". -Est. CA$400-CA$600