Lot Number: Lowest
0002: Saturday Evening Post - Norman Rockwell (04/06/46) 21.75" x 28.5" US Newstand Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0005: Illustration Art Used In 'borrowed Dreams' Book Cover - Art By Howard Rogers (1957) 19.625" X 26.75"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0006: Scribner's January - Art By William Sergeant Kendall (1895) 16" X 20" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0007: Workers, Peasants And Soldiers (1968) 30" X 42" Chinese Advertising PosterEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0008: The Unholy Three (USA, 1925) Movie Lobby Cards - Rare! 1925 Originals (2)Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0011: Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25" X 28" US Circus Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0014: 21.75" X 27.75" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Frances Tipton Hunter "firstEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0016: Diada De La Dependenta - Art By Bas Bofill (1928) Spanish Advertising Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0019: Inland Printer - Christmas - Art by William Bradley (1895) 8" x 11" US LithographEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0021: 20.75" X 28" 1943 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Alex Ross "war Widow" - LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0022: Gladiator - Cycles And Automobiles (1905) 23.5" X 30.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed