Lake Worth, FL, United States
GOLDEN COAST ESTATE ART, ANTIQUES & JEWELRY
Magnificent collection of antiques, designer jewelry including 14 kt, 18 kt rings, earrings, rings, bracelets, necklaces, and watches with diamonds, rubies, emeralds, sapphires and other precious stones. Also, featuring a fine collection of crystal, art glass, bronze figures, porcelain, paintings by listed artists, oriental rugs, sterling silver flatware and much more not listed.
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Signed Peter Max (American b. 1937) Original Acrylic on Canvas Liberty HeadEst. $3,000-$4,000
0002A: Signed Al Black Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Board Tree & River SceneEst. $1,250-$1,500Lot Passed
0004A: Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell & Thread Pattern Flatware Set of 82 PcsEst. $3,500-$4,500
0005: Signed Erte (French, 1892-1990) Complete Set of Seven Color Serigraph (C. 1982) The Seven DeadlyEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0006: Signed Frederick Elliot Hart (1943-1999) Acrylic Sculpture Firebird 1987Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0007: Signed Frederick Elliot Hart (1943-1999) Acrylic Sculpture Spirit of Victory 1991Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0008: Signed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Paper La Folie 1958Est. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0009: Signed James Gibson (American, 1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Board Depicting a PalmEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0010: Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Faltware Set of 130 PcsEst. $4,000-$5,000
0011: Signed Colette Pope Holdner (American, 1902-1990) Swamp Idyll Louisiana Bayou Country Oil PaintingEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0012: Signed Otto Meyer (German, 1839-1868) Oil Painting on Board Mother with ChildEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0013: Signed Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Gouache on Paper La Cleopatra CostumeEst. $1,000-$2,000
0014: Signed Gustavo Novoa (Chilean b. 1941) Oil Painting on Canvas Music Lovers 1995Est. $2,500-$3,500
0015: Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 75 PcsEst. $2,000-$4,000
0017: Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Hammered Centerpiece Bowl with Cast Bird Applied Hallmark Jo NY SterlingEst. $2,000-$3,000