Lot Number: Lowest
0002: Making a Man aka Der Farmerkonig (1922) 35" x 49" German Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0003: The Youth Companion - Art by Arthur Becher (1906) 10.25" x 15.75" US Magazine CoverEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0005: Deen - The Red Devil - (1920's) 24.5" x 33.5" Belgian Motorsport Circus Poster - LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0006: Burning The Midnight Oil - Art by R.A. Rheem (1908) 11" x 23.5" US Lithograph Poster - FramedEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0008: Raggedy Rose - Hal Roach Comedy (1926) US Three Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0009: Saturday Evening Post - Rockwell (12.23.1939) 21.75" x 28" US Advertising PosterEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0010: Quinquina Dubonnet - Cheret (1896) 14.75" x 22.75" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0011: Work the Way They Fight - Rare Warner and Swasey (1943) 31.125" x 40" US WWII Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0013: Hongay Votre Anthracite - Art by Commarmond (1930) 22.5" x 31" French Advertising Poster - LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0014: The Sunday World - Various Artists (1890's) 12" x 19" US Magazine Covers x4Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
0015: Inland Printer - Christmas - Art by William Bradley (1895) 8" x 11" US LithographEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0018: Town - Art by Thackeray (r.unk) 21.5" x 31.75" US Early Automobile Lithograph PosterEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0020: Rubber & Other Tropical Products - Art By Paul-Auguste (1924) 25.5" X 39.25" UK AdvertisingEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0021: Child Bride - Shirley Mills (1938) 14" x 19.75" US Sexploitation Window Card Movie PosterEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0023: Danses Renaissance - Art By Pal (1894) 31.5" X 46.5" French Theater Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0024: Nippon Derby - Art By Tadanori Yokoo (1998) 28.25" X 40.25" Japanese Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0026: The Minister's Sweethearts - Wireless (1910) 20" x 28" US Theater PosterEst. $150-$200Lot Passed