7 Works on Paper Auction 2012-04-26 Auction - 157 Price Results - DESA Unicum SA in pl

73: Juliusz Kossak (1824 Nowy Wisnicz - 1899 Krakow) Je58: Maurycy (Maurice) Medrzycki (Mendjizki) (1890 Lodz 39: Nikifor Krynicki (1895 Krynica - 1968 Folusz) Widok
Warsaw, Poland

7 Works on Paper Auction

Viewing: Warszawa, ul. Marsza?kowska 34-50 10-26 April 2012 Mo-Fri 11AM - 7PM Sat 11AM - 4PM
Lot Number: Lowest
Chaim Goldberg (1917 Kazimierz Dolny - 2004 Boca Rat: Chaim Goldberg (1917 Kazimierz Dolny - 2004 Boca Raton) Trio colored litograph/paper, 50 x 66 cm (passe-partout) signed in pencil b.: 'Chaim Goldberg', l.b.: 'A.P.'
0001: Chaim Goldberg (1917 Kazimierz Dolny - 2004 Boca RatEst. PLN 1,800-PLN 3,000
Chaim Goldberg (1917 Kazimierz Dolny - 2004 Boca Rat: Chaim Goldberg (1917 Kazimierz Dolny - 2004 Boca Raton) Skrzypek na dachu colored litograph/paper, 66 x 51 cm (passe-partout) signed in pencil b.: 'Chaim Goldberg', l.b.: 'A.P.'
0002: Chaim Goldberg (1917 Kazimierz Dolny - 2004 Boca RatEst. PLN 1,800-PLN 3,000
Zygmunt Jozef Menkes (1896 Lwow - 1986 Riverdale, US: Zygmunt Jozef Menkes (1896 Lwow - 1986 Riverdale, USA) Portret zony ink/paper, 40 x 32 cm (passe-partout) signed in pencil b.: 'Menkes', l.b.: 'Menkes | to my woman | with best wishes'
0003: Zygmunt Jozef Menkes (1896 Lwow - 1986 Riverdale, USEst. PLN 4,000-PLN 6,000
Zygmunt Jozef Menkes (1896 Lwow - 1986 Riverdale, US: Zygmunt Jozef Menkes (1896 Lwow - 1986 Riverdale, USA) Akt marker/paper, 21,5 x 14,5 cm (passe-partout) signed in ballpointb.: 'Menkes'
0004: Zygmunt Jozef Menkes (1896 Lwow - 1986 Riverdale, USEst. PLN 4,000-PLN 6,000
Teresa Roszkowska (1904 Kijow - 1992 Warszawa) Capri: Teresa Roszkowska (1904 Kijow - 1992 Warszawa) Capri, 1935 watercolor, gouache/paper, 19 x 27 cm signed and dated b.: 'T.R | Capri | 1935'
0005: Teresa Roszkowska (1904 Kijow - 1992 Warszawa) CapriEst. PLN 2,500-PLN 3,500
Teresa Roszkowska (1904 Kijow - 1992 Warszawa) Widok: Teresa Roszkowska (1904 Kijow - 1992 Warszawa) Widok z Kazimierza, 1940 watercolor, gouache/paper, 26 x 31 cm dated b.: 'Kazimierz | 1940'
0006: Teresa Roszkowska (1904 Kijow - 1992 Warszawa) WidokEst. PLN 2,500-PLN 3,500
Bazyli Poustochkine (1893 Moskwa - 1973 Neuilly sur: Bazyli Poustochkine (1893 Moskwa - 1973 Neuilly sur Seine) Staw wiosna oil/cardboard 22 x 30 cm signed b.: 'B. Poustochkine'
0008: Bazyli Poustochkine (1893 Moskwa - 1973 Neuilly surEst. PLN 3,000-PLN 4,000
Antoni Kozakiewicz (1841 Krakow - 1929 Krakow) Przyd: Antoni Kozakiewicz (1841 Krakow - 1929 Krakow) Przydrozna kapliczka oil/cardboard 36 x 26 cm (sight) signed l.b.: 'A. Kozakiewicz'
0009: Antoni Kozakiewicz (1841 Krakow - 1929 Krakow) PrzydEst. PLN 4,000-PLN 6,000
Rafal Malczewski (1892 Krakow - 1965 Montreal) Zimo: Rafal Malczewski (1892 Krakow - 1965 Montreal) Zimowy pejzaz gorski watercolor/paper, 32 x 46 cm (passe-partout) signed l.b.: Rafal Malczewski
0010: Rafal Malczewski (1892 Krakow - 1965 Montreal) ZimoEst. PLN 8,000-PLN 15,000
Rafal Malczewski (1892 Krakow - 1965 Montreal) Podw: Rafal Malczewski (1892 Krakow - 1965 Montreal) Podworko w sloncu watercolor, ink/paper, 48 x 34 cm (passe-partout)
0011: Rafal Malczewski (1892 Krakow - 1965 Montreal) PodwEst. PLN 9,000-PLN 15,000
Rafal Malczewski (1892 Krakow - 1965 Montreal) Pejz: Rafal Malczewski (1892 Krakow - 1965 Montreal) Pejzaz z Gor Skalistych watercolor/paper, 37,5 x 56 cm (passe-partout) signed l.b.: ‘Rafal Malczewski’
0012: Rafal Malczewski (1892 Krakow - 1965 Montreal) PejzEst. PLN 9,000-PLN 15,000
Gustaw Pillati (1874 Warszawa - 1931 Warszawa) "Kop: Gustaw Pillati (1874 Warszawa - 1931 Warszawa) "Kopki zyta" oil/cardboard 14 x 17 cm signed in pencil l.b.: 'G. Pillati' backside: described exhibited: Towarzystwo Zachety Przyjaciol Sztuk Pieknych,
0014: Gustaw Pillati (1874 Warszawa - 1931 Warszawa) "KopEst. PLN 1,500-PLN 2,500
Rafal Hadziewicz (1803 Zamch near Bilgoraj - 1886 Z: Rafal Hadziewicz (1803 Zamch near Bilgoraj - 1886 Zamch near Bilgoraj) Chrystus wsrod chorych,circa 1884/5 pencil, ink/paper, 29 x 25 cmb.: 'Kompos Hadziew. dla Kaplicy szpitala dzieciecego | w
0018: Rafal Hadziewicz (1803 Zamch near Bilgoraj - 1886 ZEst. PLN 1,500-PLN 2,500
Wlastimil Hofman (1881 Praga - 1970 Szklarska Poreb: Wlastimil Hofman (1881 Praga - 1970 Szklarska Poreba) Portret dziewczyny oil/cardboard, 24 x 24 cm signed l.b.: ‘W. Hofman’
0021: Wlastimil Hofman (1881 Praga - 1970 Szklarska PorebEst. PLN 7,000-PLN 12,000
Wladyslaw Skoczylas (1883 Wieliczka - 1934 Warszawa: Wladyslaw Skoczylas (1883 Wieliczka - 1934 Warszawa) Ponte Rialto w Wenecji, 1909 watercolor/paper, 24,5 x 34,5 cm, signed and dated l.b.: 'W. Skoczylas 09'
0023: Wladyslaw Skoczylas (1883 Wieliczka - 1934 WarszawaEst. PLN 8,000-PLN 10,000
Stanislaw Fabijanski (1865 Paryz - 1947 Krakow) Bra: Stanislaw Fabijanski (1865 Paryz - 1947 Krakow) Brama Florianska watercolor, gouache/paper, 49 x 29 cm signed l.b.: 'St. Fabijanski'
0024: Stanislaw Fabijanski (1865 Paryz - 1947 Krakow) BraEst. PLN 1,500-PLN 2,500