Photo Lithographs Prints 2023-06-28 Auction - 87 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY

Martine Barrat: Harlem. New York, 1985Luca Campigotto: Rio de San Marcuola, Venice, 1992August Sander: Bricklayer, 1928
New York, NY, United States

Photo Lithographs Prints

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
This sale features stunning Vintage Photo Lithographs and Gravures by artists such as Karl Lagerfield, Herbert List, Robert Capa, Edward Steichen, and many more!
Lot Number: Lowest
Herb Ritts: El mirage, 1980: Artist: Herb RittsTitle: El mirage, 1980Print Date: 2006Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph with embossed signature and copyright granted by Herb RittsPrint Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere
0002: Herb Ritts: El mirage, 1980Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
Eddie Adams: Saigon,1968: Artist: Eddie AdamsTitle: Saigon,1968Print Date: 2008Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Eddie Adams/APPrint Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by Corriere della
0005: Eddie Adams: Saigon,1968Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
Herbert List: Portofino, 1936: Artist: Herbert ListTitle: Portofino, 1936Print Date: 2008Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Herbert List / Magnum PhotosPrint Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by
0011: Herbert List: Portofino, 1936Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
Wanda Wulz: I + cat, 1932: Artist: Wanda WulzTitle: I + cat, 1932Print Date: 2008Medium: HHigh Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Wanda Wulz/ Archivi AlinariPrint Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by
0013: Wanda Wulz: I + cat, 1932Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
Erwin Olaf: Hope, corridor 2005: Artist: Erwin OlafTitle: Hope, corridor 2005Print Date: 2008Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Erwin OlafPrint Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by Corriere della
0019: Erwin Olaf: Hope, corridor 2005Est. $200-$300
Franco Fontana: Prague, 1967: Artist: Franco FontanaTitle: Prague, 1967Print Date: 2008Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Franco FontanaPrint Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by Corriere della
0021: Franco Fontana: Prague, 1967Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
Karl Lagerfield: Vladimir: Artist: Karl LagerfieldTitle: VladimirPrint Date: 1997Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Lithograph with Karl Lagerfield Copyright versoPrint Origin: Printed in United StatesDimensions: 36x29 cm
0024: Karl Lagerfield: VladimirEst. $200-$300Lot Passed