Cleveland, WI, United States
Antiques, Toys, Art - 0% BUYERS PREMIUM!
A nice selection of quality toys, collectibles, and art.
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Franz Bergman 20th Century Cold-Painted Vienna Bronze Sculpture of Praying Man on CarpetEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0002: EXTREMELY RARE Alcazar Cigar Tobacco Tin of Record Holding Race HorseEst. $15,000-$25,000Lot Passed
0003: EXTREMELY RARE 1897 Peek Frean English Bisquit Tin Queen Victoria Diamond JubileeEst. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0004: Beautiful Antique Biscuit Tin Showing 7 Numbered Race Cars with Spinner Top GameEst. $300-$500
0006: Vintage Italian FIRENZE Porcelain Portrait Plaque Polychrome PaintingEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0008: Miniature Framed Pair of 'Portrait of a Man' & 'Portrait of a Woman'Est. $800-$1,500Lot Passed
0011: Ray Boynton (1883-1951) Framed Oil Painting of Native American Indian & MaidenEst. $10,000-$20,000Lot Passed
0015: 18th Century 1700's Vintage Antique MEISSEN Kantler Porcelain Figural Cherub Mantle ClockEst. $18,000-$25,000Lot Passed
0021: 1920's Framed Oil on Canvas Signed Painting by Artist J.M. KavanaghEst. $15,000-$25,000Lot Passed
0025: EXTREMELY RARE 1937 French Air Show Poster on Canvas by George HammEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
0026: Vintage 1960's Bandai Japan Tin Friction Powered 1915 Ford Old Timer Toy CarEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
0027: Vintage 1907 LEHMANN (Germany) Tin Clockwork 345 'New Century Cycle'Est. $400-$600
0029: Vintage Yonezawa (Y) Japan Tin Lithographed Battery Op SUBCHASER Ship Boat ToyEst. $400-$600
0030: Vintage MARUSAN (SAN) Japan Tin Friction Powered Gray CADILLAC Toy CarEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed