Manchester, NH, United States
ANTIQUE, ASIAN, & ART AUCTION
FROM THE ESTATE OF A MAJOR ASIAN AND JADE COLLECTOR IN BOSTON MA.
TONS OF JADE, CHINESE AND JAPANESE ANTIQUES & ART.
ALSO, THE ESTATE OF AN ANTIQUE & MID-CENTURY ART COLLECTOR IN PORTSMITH NH.
SO MANY GREAT AND INTERESTING ITEMS.
PLEASE PREVIEW PHOTO'S FOR CONDITION AND MEASUREMENTS.
Lot Number: Lowest
0003: Peter Robert Keil "Transvestieren On Miami Downtown" Oil on Wood, SignedEst. $25-$1,000
0004: Peter Robert Keil "Yellow Green Garden" Oil on Canvas, SignedEst. $25-$1,000
0005: Peter Robert Keil Oil on Board, Nude with Bird on Shoulder, SignedEst. $25-$1,000
0006: Peter Robert Keil Oil on Board in Frame, Nude Smoking Cigarette, SignedEst. $25-$1,000
0007: Peter Robert Keil Oil on Canvas, Nude Smoking Cigarette with Horse, SignedEst. $25-$1,000
0008: Masao Maeda Sosaku Hanga, Japanese Woodblock Print (1904-1974)Est. $25-$1,000
0010: Shiro Takagi (1934-1998) Japanese Woodblock Print Birds in NestEst. $25-$1,000
0011: Yoshio Kanamori (1922-2016) Japanese Woodblock Print, Butterfly, Mountain & SeasEst. $25-$1,000
0012: Yoshio Kanamori (1922-2016) Japanese Woodblock Print Moon Over MountainEst. $25-$1,000
0013: Tamami Shima (1937-1999) Japanese Woodblock Print Three HorsesEst. $25-$1,000
0013A: Vintage Dansk France Koben Style Yellow Casserole Pot with Lid, Lid is TrivetEst. $25-$1,000
0014: Masao Maeda (1904-1974) Japanese Woodblock Print Samurai WarriorEst. $25-$1,000
0015: Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Color Lithograph Dancer Adjusting Her SlipperEst. $25-$1,000
0020A: 19c Oil Painting on Board of 2 Cats Unsigned, Nicely PaintedEst. $25-$1,000
0021A: American Folk Art Oil Painting on Board Girl Holding Flowers, G.S. LeighEst. $25-$1,000