Serigraphies and important works 2023-07-07 Auction - 894 Price Results - Di Gregorio Arte in it

ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupYayoi Kusama (JAPAN, B. 1929) Pumpkin (GT) screenprint with certificatePablo Picasso original title Cranach le Jeune
Rome, IT, Italy

Serigraphies and important works

High-level serigraphs, by international artists, sought after, unobtainable, rare pieces, you will also find your right price
Lot Number: Lowest
ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup: ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered A-Z),
0001: ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupEst. €50,000-€80,000Lot Passed
0002: ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupEst. €50,000-€80,000Lot Passed
0003: ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupEst. €50,000-€80,000Lot Passed
0004: ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupEst. €50,000-€80,000Lot Passed
0005: ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupEst. €50,000-€80,000Lot Passed
0006: ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupEst. €50,000-€80,000Lot Passed
0007: ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupEst. €50,000-€80,000Lot Passed
0008: ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupEst. €50,000-€80,000Lot Passed
0009: ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupEst. €50,000-€80,000Lot Passed
0010: ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupEst. €50,000-€80,000
Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le Jeune: Pablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were
0011: Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeuneEst. €50,000-€80,000