Lot Number: Lowest
0003: 21" X 27" 1942 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Douglass Crockwell "movie Date" - LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0005: Lustrum Delftsch Studentencorpds - Art By Louis Kalff (1923) 25" X 40" Dutch Advertising Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0006: 22" X 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Atherton "loaded Coat Rack"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0008: 22" X 28" 1946 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Mead Schaeffer "lobstermen" - FoamEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0010: Car 54 Procter & Gamble $64k Contest (1962) US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0011: Vintage English Circus Clown Lib Poster - Wilson Show Printer Leicester - Rare!!Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0012: 21.75" X 28" 1949 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By George Hughes "showing Off HerEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0013: 22" X 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Stevan Dohanos "icing The WeddingEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0014: Famous Burlesque Stripper & Actor Faith Bacon - Inventor Fan Dance (1930's) 8" X 10.125" (matte: 14"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0015: Caves Petrissans - Art By Art Charles Loupot (1997) 25.875" X 39.375 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0016: The Unholy Three (USA, 1925) Movie Lobby Cards - Rare! 1925 Originals (2)Est. $500-$600Lot Passed
0017: Blue Danube 1932 French 1p Poster - Very Rare Art Of Brigitte Helm !!Est. $450-$550
0018: 22" X 27.5" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Harold Werneke "machinery Of War" -Est. $500-$600Lot Passed
0019: Mr. Wu - Matheson Lang - King's Theatre (1913) 20" X 30" UK Theater Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0021: Chump At Oxford - Laurel And Hardy (1950's) 28" X 39" Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0023: Furia - Fury - Fritz Lang (r-1940's) 29.25" X 43.25" Argentinian Movie Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0024: Sea Legs '30 Never Folded Window Card Poster Jack Oakie Super Fun Seafaring Art!Est. $450-$550Lot Passed