Lot Number: Lowest
0001: 22" X 28" 1946 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Falter "steam Engine Along TheEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0002: Plombieres - Art By Adrian Senechal (1939) 24.375" X 39.25" French Travel Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0006: 20.75" X 27" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Emery Clarke "man Asleep InEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0007: Lichtenstein - Lacma (1963) 25.75" X 38.5" US Advertising Poster - Issued Foam BackedEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0009: Murder By Television 1935 Lobby Card Poster Bela Lugosi Murder Mystery Tale!Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0010: Die Kunst -circa 1900 German Poster - Ernst Liebermann Ocean Cliff ArtEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0011: 22" X 28" 1949 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Stevan Dohanos "renegade Wallpaper"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0012: College Humor- Bing Crosby (1933) 8" X 14" US Mini Window Card Movie PosterEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0014: 22" X 28" 1947 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Stevan Dohanos "winter Ice Cream Cone"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0015: 22" X 28" 1948 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Falter "photos On Fake Broncos"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0016: You Can't Fool Your Wife - Lewis Stone (1923) US Insert Silent Movie PosterEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0017: Banjo On My Knee '36 Midget Window Card Joel Mccrea Signed By Barbara Stanwyck!Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0019: 22" X 28" 1952 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Falter "family Birthday Party"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0020: The United States (1941) 3 X 20" X 28" US Army Recruiting Posters (the Flag, Army Insignia And ArmyEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0021: Nouveau Sewing Machine Ad 'neva' (France, 1880's) 20.5" X 29" Poster LBEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0022: Moto-fuite - Art By Famous Poster Artist George Meunier - Printed By Chaix - Published By SagotEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0023: Born To Battle - Tom Tyler (1935) US One Sheet Western Movie Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed