Spring Antique Auction 2023-03-26 Auction - 860 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA

A MAGNIFICENT CHARLES X ORMOLU CENTERPIECE19TH C. TOPOGRAPHICAL MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCERA MAGNIFICENT IMPERIAL ROYAL VIENNA CUP AND SAUCER
Los Angeles, CA, United States

Spring Antique Auction

FABERGE WORKS OF ART, DAUM NANCY, GALLE, KPM, MEISSEN, ROYAL VIENNA, BRONZES, CLOCKS
Lot Number: Lowest
IMPERIAL FABERGE CLOCK EGG: In original presentation box. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0001: IMPERIAL FABERGE CLOCK EGGEst. $1,000-$1,200
SET 6 BLUE GROUND MEISSEN SAUCERS: Circa 1900.All first quality. Measure 11.5 cm. In good antique condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0002: SET 6 BLUE GROUND MEISSEN SAUCERSEst. $1,000-$1,200
SIGNED LOBMEYR ENAMELED CUP AND SAUCER: Circa 1900. In excellent condition. Cup signed. Saucer 5.5 inches d. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0003: SIGNED LOBMEYR ENAMELED CUP AND SAUCEREst. $1,500-$2,000
A FINE ENAMELED AND GILT LOBMEYR EWER: Circa 1900. Measures 14 inches tall. In mint condition stamped Lobmeyr sign. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0005: A FINE ENAMELED AND GILT LOBMEYR EWEREst. $2,000-$2,500
18TH C. MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCER: Circa 1745. First choice cross swords marks. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0009: 18TH C. MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCEREst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASE: Meiji period. Measures 4 inches tall. No restoration, no breaks. Estimate $300-400
0012: JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASEEst. $300-$400
A LARGE ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN VASE: Circa 1900. Measures 25 inches high. In good condition, no breaks, no restorations. Artist signed. Estimate $3.000-4.000
0016: A LARGE ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN VASEEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
A DAUM PATE DE VERRE GLASSVASE: Measures 7 inches tall. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0019: A DAUM PATE DE VERRE GLASSVASEEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN GROUP: First quality cross swords mark. Measures 6 inches. In good antique condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0021A: 19TH C. MEISSEN GROUPEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN GROUP: First quality cross swords mark. Measures 6 inches. In good antique condition, minor restoration. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0021B: 19TH C. MEISSEN GROUPEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed