ESTATE ART, COLLECTIBLES, JEWELRY & GLASS 2023-03-17 Auction - 51 Price Results - Auction Kings Gallery in FL

FRANCIS BACON OIL ON CANVAS (1909-1992)EXTRAVAGANT 6CT FOREST GREEN QUARTZ STERLING RINGGORGEOUS VINTAGE IRIDISCENT TEAL VENETIAN VASE
Tampa, FL, United States

ESTATE ART, COLLECTIBLES, JEWELRY & GLASS

**GALLERY ESTATE AUCTION THIS FRIDAY @6:30PM EST** NO RESERVES...EVER! BEST IN THE BAY AREA, SEVERAL LIQUIDATED ESTATES ALL UNDER ONE ROOF, EVERYTHING MUST GO! *MURANO GLASS *ESTATE JEWELRY *GOLD JEWELRY *ANTIQUES *COLLECTIBLES *AND MORE
Lot Number: Lowest
PRISTINE CARTIER REPLICA LOVE BAND: SIZE 8
0003: PRISTINE CARTIER REPLICA LOVE BANDEst. $200-$400
GORGEOUS WHITE HOWLITE CUFF BRACELET: ADJUSTABLE /SILVER TONE
0005: GORGEOUS WHITE HOWLITE CUFF BRACELETEst. $40-$60
UNIQUE LIGHTNING BLUE/WHITE GEMSTONE RING: STERLING SILVER SIZE 7
0011: UNIQUE LIGHTNING BLUE/WHITE GEMSTONE RINGEst. $100-$200
VINTAGE ART GLASS BLUE DUCK SCULPTURE: 10"H /CHIP ON ONE WING,GOOD CONDITION
0016: VINTAGE ART GLASS BLUE DUCK SCULPTUREEst. $40-$60
JULES OLITSKI ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS: Attributed to Jules Olitski, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements:24"hX36"w no frame, mint condition Biography: Jevel Demikovski, known professionally as Jules Olitski, was an American
0017: JULES OLITSKI ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASEst. $1,000-$2,000
RAMON REIG (1903-1963) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER: Attributed to Ramon Reig, private collection, no coa measurements:17"hX21"w framed, mint condition medium: watercolor Ramon Reig Corominas (Spanish, 1903 – 1963)
0020: RAMON REIG (1903-1963) WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $200-$500
AUGUSTE RODIN FINE ART LITHOGRAPH: Attributed to François Auguste René Rodin, private collection, no coa medium: lithograph measurements: 20"wX22” framed, mint condition Biography: François Auguste René Rodin was a
0023: AUGUSTE RODIN FINE ART LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$500
LOT OF 3 ART GLASS OCEAN PAPERWEIGHTS: 2 JELLYFISH AND FISH/3"H EACH MINT CONDITION
0024: LOT OF 3 ART GLASS OCEAN PAPERWEIGHTSEst. $60-$80