Lot Number: Lowest
0001: The Youth Companion - Art by Arthur Becher (1906) 10.25" x 15.75" US Magazine CoverEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0003: Regina Bicycle - Art By Philippe Chapellier (1898) 36" X 52" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0004: Astailor Tailors - Art by Jack (1930) 46.25" x 63" US Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0005: Stad Mechelen Aka City Of Mecheleen - Art By Alfred Ost (1913) 46" X 59" Dutch PosterEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0006: Original Vintage French Fix-Masseau Orient Express Paris Poster Linen BackedEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0007: 22" X 28" 1951 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Falter "shaking Hands After TheEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0008: The Land of Sunshine - Art by Pretzel (1896) 8.5" x 15" US Magazine CoverEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0009: Depose - Art by Geo Fueno (r.unk) 11" x 32" French Early Automobile Lithograph PosterEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0010: 21.25" X 27.75" 1938 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Douglass Crockwell "combing HisEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0011: 22" X 28" 1952 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Falter "family Birthday Party"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0013: 22" X 28" 1953 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Clymer "jumping Rope Under TheEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0014: How To Catch A Cold - Rest - Walt Disney (1951) 14" X 20" US Movie Poster LBEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0015: 22" X 28" 1955 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Stevan Dohanos "bridal Shower"Est. $300-$350Lot Passed
0017: The Primal Lure - William S. Hart (1916) 41" X 80.5" US Silent Movie Poster - LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0019: 21.75" X 28" 1944 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Stevan Dohanos "dripping Cones" -Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0020: Original Vintage c.1930 "L'Alsacienne" Fabric Dye Poster Linen BackedEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0022: 21.625" X 27.625" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Douglass Crockwell "waitingEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0023: Diplome D'honneur - Art By Alfred Ost (1918) 15.75" X 23.5" Belgian War Poster - LBEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0024: Original Vintage c.1950 Holstina German Fabric Dye Poster Linen BackedEst. $400-$500Lot Passed