Vintage Photo Lithographs and Gravures 2023-02-28 Auction - 93 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY

Gabriele Basilico: Rue Dakar. Beirut,1991Philip Jones Griffiths: Northern Ireland, 1973Herbert List: Portofino, 1936
New York, NY, United States

Vintage Photo Lithographs and Gravures

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
This sale features stunning Vintage Photo Lithographs and Gravures by artists such as Karl Lagerfield, Herbert List, Robert Capa, Edward Steichen, and many more!
Lot Number: Lowest
Herbert List: Portofino, 1936: Artist: Herbert ListTitle:Portofino, 1936Date Printed: 2008Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Herbert List / Magnum PhotosPrinter Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio
0005: Herbert List: Portofino, 1936Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
Wanda Wulz: I + cat, 1932: Artist: Wanda WulzTitle:I + cat, 1932Date Printed: 2008Medium: HHigh Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Wanda Wulz/ Archivi AlinariPrinter Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by
0007: Wanda Wulz: I + cat, 1932Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
Ugo Mulas: Lucio Fontana, 1964: Artist: Ugo MulasTitle:Lucio Fontana, 1964Date Printed: 2008Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Eredi Ugo MulasPrinter Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by
0011: Ugo Mulas: Lucio Fontana, 1964Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
Abbas: Jakarta,1989: Artist: AbbasTitle:Jakarta,1989Date Printed: 2008Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Abbas / Magnum PhotosPrinter Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by Corriere
0014: Abbas: Jakarta,1989Est. $200-$300
Eddie Adams: Saigon,1968: Artist: Eddie AdamsTitle:Saigon,1968Date Printed: 2008Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Eddie Adams/APPrinter Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by Corriere della
0015: Eddie Adams: Saigon,1968Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
Franco Fontana: Prague, 1967: Artist: Franco FontanaTitle:Prague, 1967Date Printed: 2008Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Franco FontanaPrinter Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by Corriere
0019: Franco Fontana: Prague, 1967Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
Karl Lagerfield: Rupert Everett: Artist: Karl LagerfieldTitle:Rupert EverettDate Printed: 1997Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Lithograph with Karl Lagerfield Copyright versoPrinter Location: Printed in United StatesAdditional
0020: Karl Lagerfield: Rupert EverettEst. $200-$300
Karl Lagerfield: Demi Moore: Artist: Karl LagerfieldTitle:Demi MooreDate Printed: 1997Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Lithograph with Karl Lagerfield Copyright versoPrinter Location: Printed in United StatesAdditional
0021: Karl Lagerfield: Demi MooreEst. $200-$300
Karl Lagerfield: Carla Bruni: Artist: Karl LagerfieldTitle:Carla BruniDate Printed: 1997Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Lithograph with Karl Lagerfield Copyright versoPrinter Location: Printed in United StatesAdditional
0022: Karl Lagerfield: Carla BruniEst. $200-$300
Karl Lagerfield: Minnie Driver: Artist: Karl LagerfieldTitle:Minnie DriverDate Printed: 1997Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Lithograph with Karl Lagerfield Copyright versoPrinter Location: Printed in United StatesAdditional
0023: Karl Lagerfield: Minnie DriverEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
Karl Lagerfield: Vladimir: Artist: Karl LagerfieldTitle:VladimirDate Printed: 1997Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Lithograph with Karl Lagerfield Copyright versoPrinter Location: Printed in United StatesAdditional
0024: Karl Lagerfield: VladimirEst. $200-$300Lot Passed