Lot Number: Lowest
0001: La Vie Parisienne - Art by Paul Colin (1962) 21.5" x 29.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $450-$550
0002: Diaghilev les Ballets Russes - Art by Villemot (1980) 15.75" x 22" US Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0003: Coppa Della Perugina - Art by Federico Seneca (1950's) 39.5" x 54" Italian Advertising PosterEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0004: Lora - Art by Noel Fontanet (1954) 36" x 50" Swiss Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0005: Making a Man aka Der Farmerkonig (1922) 35" x 49" German Movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0006: Ortega Valencia - Art by Arturo Ballester (1956) 32.75" x 43.25" Spanish Advertising Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0008: Ecksteins No. 5 Cigarettes (1920's) 34.75" x 48" German Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0009: Les Maris De Ginette - Art by Clerice (1916) 31.25" x 41.25" French Opera Poster LBEst. $550-$700
0010: Astailor Tailors - Art by Jack (1930) 46.25" x 63" US Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0011: Gil Blas Literary Newspaper (1918) 36.25" x 49.25" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0012: The Inland Printer - Art by Nuderscher (1903) 14.75" x 12" US Framed Original PrintEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0013: U for Urchin - Art by Nicholson (1898) 9.5" x 12" US Framed Original PrintEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0015: Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Falter - Signed by Stan Musial (1954) 30" x 40" Enlargement ofEst. $200-$250
0017: The Playboy of Paris - Maurice Chevalier - Art by Gosta Aberg (1931) 27.5" x 39.5" Swedish MovieEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0018: Burlesque on Carmen - Charlie Chaplin (1931) 27.5" x 39.5" Swedish Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0021: From Here to Eternity - Art by Simeoni (1953) 55" x 79" Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0022: Very Early Tarzan - Circus Busch Gorilla (1926) 12.875" x 37.5" German Circus PosterEst. $800-$1,000