Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Salon Des Cents - Art By Adolphe Willett (1897) 17.5" X 22" French Theater Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0003: Champs De Course - Sagot (1890's) 22" X 47.325" French Advertising PosterEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0004: Exposition Russe - Art By Emmanuel Poire (1896) 11.75" X 15.75" French Chromolithograph Plate #70Est. $100-$120Lot Passed
0007: Troyes Railroad - Art By R. Devignes (1930) 24.4" X 39.3" French Travel PosterEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0008: Somewhere, Someone. 'quelque Part Quelqu'un' (France, 1972) 23.75" X 31.5" Movie PosterEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0009: Pate Dentifrice - Art By B. Monvel (1894) 11.75" X 15.75" French Chromolithograph Plate #26Est. $100-$120Lot Passed
0010: Paris 1937 - Art By Bouissoud (1937) 9.875" X 18" French Exposition Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0011: Le Voyage De Maciste - Unique Art By Archambault (1919) 47" X 63" French Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0014: Bal De La Couture - Art By Georges Lepape (1925) 16" X 31" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0015: Flying Leathernecks - Vintage R64 French Poster - John Wayne Aviation Action ArtEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0016: Cusenier Peach Brandy - Art By Pal (1898) 35.875" X 50.625" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0017: Les Drames De La Frontiere - L'espion Rabe - Art By Ernest Clair-guyot (1890's) 37" X 55" FrenchEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0019: Le Hulla - Art By Rene Pesle (1923) 30" X 47" French Theater Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0020: Paques - Loterie Nationale - Art By Fore (1961) 15.5" X 23.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0021: Cycles Favor Motos - Art By Bellenger (1917) French Advertising Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0022: Ariane - Art By Maignan (1906) 36" X 25.25" French Theater Advertising Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0023: Vintage 1937 LB French Studio Yearbook - Isle Of Fury - Great Image Very Rare!!!Est. $200-$250Lot Passed
0024: Les Pannes Un Bon Cliche - Art By Ernest Montaut (1903) 18" X 24" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0025: Dentrafrices Gelle Freres - Art By Jean Carlu (r.1980's) 21.125" X 31.25" French Advertising PosterEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0026: Cycles Grillon - Art By Hans Thor (1900) 39" X 54" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0028: Dracula - Bella Lugosi (r.1966) 46" X 63" French Movie Poster - LBEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed