Lot Number: Lowest
0001: P'tit Mi - Art By Cheret (1888) 34.6" X 49.2" French Theater Poster LBEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
0002: Romeo Y Julieta Aka Romeo And Juliet - Cukor, Howard, Shearer (1936) 27" X 40" Spanish One SheetEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0003: Why I Would Not Marry (fox Film Corp., 1918) US One Sheet 27" X 41" Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0005: Making Of A Man (der Farmerkonig) (USA, 1922) 35" X 49" Movie Poster LBEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0006: Aux Galeries Metropole -art Courbet (1889) 38" X 55" French Christmas Santa Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0007: Hurrell Portfolio Iii: Box Set Of 10 - 16" X 20" Photographic PrintsEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0009: Deaux Mademoiselle 'look' - Art By Louis Icart (1928) French Art Deco Print - FramedEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0010: Exposition Des Maitres Japonais - Art By Cheret (1900's) 26.25" X 39.75" French Advertising PosterEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0011: All At Sea - Karl Dane (1929) 27.25" X 41" US Silent Movie Poster - LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0012: A La Place Clichy - Art By Misti (1900's) 36" X 51" French Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0014: Bauhaus - Art By Herbert Bayer (1968) 23.5" X 33" US Silscreen Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0015: Narrow Corner - Douglas Fairbanks (1933) Pre-code US Window Card Movie PosterEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0021: 351,000 Lebensbedurfnisverein (1925) 28.25" X 39.25" German Lithograph Poster LBEst. $700-$800
0023: Scribner's - The Adventure Of Captain Horn - Art By Blanch Mcmanus (1895) 16" X 20" US AdvertisingEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0024: Broadway To Hollywood - Jimmy Durante (1933) US Half Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed