Las Vegas, NV, United States
November Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
Introducing our November Modern and Contemporary Art Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: "Suppertime" Limited Edition Giclee from Warner Bros., Numbered with Hologram Seal and CertificateEst. $180-$225Lot Passed
0002: Pino (1939-2010), "The Gathering" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $1,160-$1,450Lot Passed
0003: Yuri Tremler, "Evening Out" Limited Edition Serigraph by Yuri Tremler, Hand Signed with CertificateEst. $116-$145Lot Passed
0005: "Boy with Turban" Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand SignedEst. $460-$575
0006: Pino (1939-2010), "Yellow Shawl" Artist Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas, AP Numbered and HandEst. $4,800-$6,000Lot Passed
0007: Orlando Quevedo, "Piano's Corner" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0008: Marvel Comics "Amazing Spider-Man #645" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by MarkoEst. $500-$625Lot Passed
0009: Sabzi, "Blue Bird" Limited Edition Hand Embellished on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $960-$1,200Lot Passed
0010: Marta Wiley, Original Mixed Media Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed and Thumbprinted with Letter ofEst. $2,800-$3,500Lot Passed
0011: Victor Zarou, "Agay" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Est. $796-$995Lot Passed
0012: "Virginia Tech, Frank Beamer" Limited Edition Lithograph from Warner Bros., Numbered and Hand SignedEst. $220-$275Lot Passed
0013: Pino (1939-2010), "Expectations" Hand Signed Limited Edition on Canvas with Certificate ofEst. $1,160-$1,450Lot Passed
0014: Pino (1939-2010), "Good Ole Days" Artist Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas, AP Numbered and HandEst. $5,600-$7,000Lot Passed
0016: Chris Riggs, "Love" Original Spray Paint Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas, Hand Signed with LetterEst. $9,000-$11,250Lot Passed
0017: Britto, "Honey" Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas; COAEst. $4,000-$5,000
0018: Pino (1939-2010), "The Dancer" Hand Signed Limited Edition with Certificate of Authenticity.Est. $1,000-$1,250Lot Passed
0020: "Sami #11" Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $508-$635Lot Passed
0021: Pino (1939-2010), "Going Fishing" Framed Limited Edition Artist-Embellished Giclee on Canvas.Est. $5,400-$6,750Lot Passed
0022: Ferjo, "Rhino on the Move" Limited Edition on Gallery Wrapped Canvas, Numbered and Signed withEst. $560-$700Lot Passed