Lot Number: Lowest
0001: 22" x 27.5" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Harold Werneke "Machinery of War" -Est. $500-$600Lot Passed
0002: 21.825" x 27.75" 1944 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Falter "Gramercy Park" -Est. $550-$700Lot Passed
0003: Desperate Hours - Humphrey Bogart - Art by Ciriello (1960's) 39.5" x 55" Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0004: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Falter "Millinery Shop" - CardEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0005: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Stevan Dohanos "Lighthouse Keeper)" LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0006: 22" x 28" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Charles De Soria "Airplane Takeoff"Est. $300-$350Lot Passed
0007: 21.75" x 28" 1949 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by George Hughes "Showing Off HerEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0008: 21.5" x 28.5" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Stevan Dohanos "House Painter andEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0009: 22" x 28" 1953 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Clymer "Jumping Rope Under theEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0010: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Atherton "Fall Harvest"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0011: 22" x 28" 1951 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Stevan Dohanos "The Collector"Est. $300-$350Lot Passed
0012: 22" x 28" 1955 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Falter "Kittens in the Basement"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0013: 21.75" x 27.75" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Frances Tipton Hunter "FirstEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0014: 21.625" x 27.625" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Douglass Crockwell "WaitingEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0015: 16" x 19" 1939 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by H. Wilson Smith "License Plates" - LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0016: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Falter "Office Poker Party"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0018: The 1976 Olympics Montreal - Art by Leroy Neiman 22.75" x 32.75" US PosterEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0019: La Creole Coffee - Art by Duguesner (1964) 18" x 24" French Advertising Poster - LBEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0020: The Saturday Evening Post - Art by Leyendecker (1932) US Advertising Cover - FramedEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0021: All at Sea - Karl Dane (1929) 27.25" x 41" US Silent Movie Poster - LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0022: 22" x 28" 1949 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by George Hughes "Flat and Chat"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed