Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Sebring - April 1. by Michael Turner the Famous Racecar Artist (1967) 19" x 24" US Auto RacingEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0002: The Prince and The Showgirl - Marilyn Monroe (1957) US Lobby Card Movie PosterEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0006: 1960s LARGE SWISS POSTER vintage LINDT CHOCOLATE ADVERTISING 35.5 by 50"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0007: Picasso Exhibition - Vallauris - Very Rare! (1959) 19.25" x 25.25" French Lithograph PosterEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0009: ORGANISEE PAR LE PARLEMENT-ORIGINAL 1915 WWI FRENCH LB POSTER-MAURIO NESNOY ARTEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0010: CUT 200!! BLUE DANUBE 1932 FRENCH 1P POSTER - VERY RARE ART OF BRIGITTE HELM !!Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0011: VINTAGE LARGE ORIGINAL 1935 GERMAN SALEM CIGARETTES ADVERTISING POSTER 65 by 46"Est. $300-$350Lot Passed
0012: ONLY YESTERDAY - ORIGINAL 1933 SWEDISH LB POSTER - RARE MARGARET SULLAVAN ART!!Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0013: Mid Delkerke - Art by Herbert Verbaere (1950) 24.5" x 39" Belgian Travel Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0014: 1953 LARGE FRENCH POSTER vintage TELEVIISION ADVERTISING w/ BALLERINA 48 by 65"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0016: STOWAWAY - ORIGINAL 1936 HALF SHEET LB POSTER - RARE STYLE SHIRLEY TEMPLE!Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0017: The Saturday Evening Post - Art by Leyendecker (1932) US Advertising Cover - FramedEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0018: Famous Russian Film Turning Point aka La Tournant Decisif (1945) 33.5" x 46.875" WWII French MovieEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0020: SPONGATO BENEILI - ORIGINAL 1983 ITALIAN ADVERTISING LB POSTER - FUN ART!Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0022: American Relief For Poland - So Many - Art by W.T. Benda (1945) 13.75" x 22" WWII PosterEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0023: Love Before Breakfast (BUL, 1936) Bulgarian 19.5" x 27.5" Movie Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0025: Beyer Tinte - Art by Ernst Liebermann (1916) 23.5" x 29.5" WWI German Propaganda Lithograph PosterEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0026: WOMEN IN THE WIND '39 1 SH POSTER RARE KAY FRANCIS WOMEN AVIATION AIRPLANE TALE!Est. $400-$500Lot Passed