Fine Art & Collectibles Auction 2022-10-22 Auction - 205 Price Results - Chamberlain's Auction Galleries in MI

THIERRY GUETTA (1966-    ) FRENCH (MR. BRAINWASH)MONUMENTAL BRONZE SCULPTURE OF EAGLE IN FLIGHT
Ortonville, MI, United States

Fine Art & Collectibles Auction

This month?s auction is loaded with fine indoor & outdoor bronze sculptures and fountains as well as a large collection of important fine art! Some highlights include works by Salvador Dali, H. Claude Pissarro, Peter Max, Rembrandt, Martin Whatson, E.M. Zax, Ortiz, Ferjo and many original works by Mr. Brainwash. A fine collection of leaded glass lamps, a custom made metal telephone booth bar, a pair of life size bronze seated lions, a monumental bronze eagle, a monumental bronze turtle fountain (Clyde) and many children bronzes/fountains, rustic furniture, Persian rugs, a collection of estate jewelry and much, much more!
Lot Number: Lowest
VINTAGE STERLING SILVER & MOONSTONE RING: Size 5 1/4.
0001: VINTAGE STERLING SILVER & MOONSTONE RINGEst. $75-$100
HEAVY STEUBEN CRYSTAL DESK CLOCK: Original Steuben bag inckuded. 3" high, 3" wide.
0002: HEAVY STEUBEN CRYSTAL DESK CLOCKEst. $100-$150
FINE LLADRO GIRL: Seated girl holds a brush and mirror. Matte finish. Signed on base. Excellent condition. 8 1/4" high.
0006: FINE LLADRO GIRLEst. $100-$150
FINE METAL & LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP: Excellent condition. 14" high, 5" sq.
0008: FINE METAL & LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMPEst. $300-$400
BRONZE SCULPTURE OF FASHION LADY: Lady holds hand fan. Multi color patina. 14 3/4" high.
0010: BRONZE SCULPTURE OF FASHION LADYEst. $400-$500
HAND BLOWN ITALIAN ART GLASS PARROT: Multi colored. 7 1/2" high.
0011B: HAND BLOWN ITALIAN ART GLASS PARROTEst. $100-$125
0011C: HAND BLOWN ITALIAN ART GLASS PARROTEst. $100-$125
HAND BLOWN ITALIAN ART GLASS CARDINAL: Red coloration. 9" high, 7" wide.
0011D: HAND BLOWN ITALIAN ART GLASS CARDINALEst. $100-$125
VINTAGE MAJOLICA PITCHER: Leaf pattern. 6 1/2" high, 7 3/4" wide.
0012: VINTAGE MAJOLICA PITCHEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
ORIGNAL OIL ON BOARD "DUCKS': Excellent detail. Signed lower left. Heavy gilt frame. Overall 20" x 23 3/4".
0014: ORIGNAL OIL ON BOARD "DUCKS'Est. $500-$600
METAL AND LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP: 27" high, 17 1/2" dia.
0015: METAL AND LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMPEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
CLAUDE MONET (1840-1926) FRENCH: Original Off-set Lithograph on Japon paper "Root a Louveciennes, Effet de Neige". Circa 1921. Limited Edition of 250. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 22 1/2" x 26 3/4".
0016: CLAUDE MONET (1840-1926) FRENCHEst. $1,200-$1,500
ORIGINAL HAND CARVED BUST OF RAM'S HEAD: Signed Shirley Shire. Black square base. 17 1/2" high, 14" wide.
0018: ORIGINAL HAND CARVED BUST OF RAM'S HEADEst. $800-$900
SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISH: Original Lithograph on paper "Don Quichotte". Circa 1883. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 28 1/2" x 22".
0021A: SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHEst. $1,200-$1,500
SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISH: Original colored Lithograph on Reeves Infinity paper "Caligula". Circa 1883. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 28 1/2" x 22".
0021B: SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHEst. $1,200-$1,500