Lot Number: Lowest
0002: The Whole Town's Talking - Edward G. Robinson (1935) US Window Card PosterEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0003: Back Them Up! - Tanks (1942) 19.875" x 30.125" US WWII Military Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0004: Autriche - Art by Andre Gerand (1930) 25.25" x 37.5" Austrian Travel Advertising Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0005: Dior Eau Savage 01 - Art by Rene Gruau (1990's) 46.5" x 68.75" US Advertising Poster - Double SidedEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0007: Illustration Art Used In 'Paternity' - Art by Howard Rogers Book Cover (1957) 20" x 27" Original OilEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0008: Eugenie les Bains - Art by Villemot (1988) 27.75" x 39.75" French Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0009: Alumbrando el Camino - Art by Eladio Rivadulla (1956) 27" x 35.75" Cuban Limited Edition SignedEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0010: Unfere Modelle - Art by Rud Miller (1928) 20" x 28.25" German Auto Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0011: That Liberty Shall Not Perish - Art by Joseph Pennell (1917) 21.625" x 31.75" US WWI PropagandaEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0013: Anna May Wong by George Hurrell (III Hurrell Portfolio) 16" x 20" Signed PhotographEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0017: 21.25" x 27.5" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Lonie Bee "Dog on the Field" - LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0018: Norman Rockwell - Radio Starlet #16/200 (1975) 24" x 29" US Lithograph, Gold-Embossed Signature andEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0019: Dior Eau Savage 01 - Art by Rene Gruau (1990's) 46.5" x 68.75" US Advertising Poster - Double SidedEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0024: Die Koffer des Herrn O.F. (1931) 37.25" x 55.5" German Advertising Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed