Fine Artwork & Decorative Arts 2022-09-17 Auction - 334 Price Results - Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery in FL

ANDY WARHOL 'LIZ' COLOR OFFSET LITHOGRAPHGERARD SEKOTO 'TWO BOYS w BLACK CAT' OIL ON CANVAS53pc GEORG JENSEN 'OLD DANISH' STERLING FLATWARE
West Palm Beach, FL, United States

Fine Artwork & Decorative Arts

Lot Number: Lowest
PR LC TIFFANY FAVRILLE GLASS GOBLETS: Pair of Louis Comfort Tiffany Aurene art glass wine goblets. Each signed LCT Favrille to underside and measures 3 7/8" height.
0002: PR LC TIFFANY FAVRILLE GLASS GOBLETSEst. $200-$300
YVES KLEIN 'STAMP BLUE': Yves Klein (French, 1928-1962) International Klein Blue (IKB) pigment on stamp. Pigment from the artist's studio. Stamp measures approx 37mm x 30mm.
0003: YVES KLEIN 'STAMP BLUE'Est. $600-$800
PR PINO SIGNORETTO MURANO GLASS PENGUINS: Pair of Pino Signoretto Murano art glass birds / penguins. Each having a colorless bulbous body with smoked head. Each signed to underside. Largest measures 6 1/2" height x 5" length.
0004: PR PINO SIGNORETTO MURANO GLASS PENGUINSEst. $400-$600
CHARLES FAZZINO 'NEXT YEAR IN JERUSALEM': Charles Fazzino (American, b. 1955) 3D pop art serigraph titled 'Next Year in Jerusalem'. Pencil signed lower right, titled lower center and numbered 224/475 lower left. Includes Certificate of
0007: CHARLES FAZZINO 'NEXT YEAR IN JERUSALEM'Est. $400-$600
JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT BEARBRICK TOY BEAR: Jean-Michel Basquiat Be@rbrick Medicom Toy Bear. Marked Estate of Jean Michel Basquiat, Licensed by Artestar, New York. Holds Medicom and Be@rbrick raised clear stamps. Marked Jean-Michel Basquiat
0009: JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT BEARBRICK TOY BEAREst. $200-$300
ANDY WARHOL 'LIZ' COLOR OFFSET LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) color offset lithograph. Titled 'Liz.' Hand signed and dated 1965 in black ink lower right. Measures 22 1/2" x 22 3/8" + 5 3/4" frame. Holds original label to verso.
0011: ANDY WARHOL 'LIZ' COLOR OFFSET LITHOGRAPHEst. $30,000-$50,000
JAMES ROSENQUIST 'HORSE BLINDERS (WEST)': James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) lithograph, screenprint and collage titled 'Horse Blinders (West)'. Pencil signed, dated 1972 and holds blindstamp lower right. Titled and numbered 9/85 lower
0012: JAMES ROSENQUIST 'HORSE BLINDERS (WEST)'Est. $2,500-$3,000
ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'TEMPLE' OFFSET LITHOGRAPH: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) color offset lithograph. Titled 'Temple.' Pencil signed lower right, dated 1964 and numbered 8/300. Measures 22 3/4" x 16 3/4" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.
0017: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'TEMPLE' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHEst. $4,000-$6,000
ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN PANDA FIGURINE: Royal Copenhagen porcelain panda figure. Marked to underside of front left foot. Measures 8 3/4" length x 4 7/8" height.
0023: ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN PANDA FIGURINEEst. $100-$150
AGNES MARTIN COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON VELLUM: Agnes Bernice Martin (Canadian/American, 1912-2004) lithograph on vellum paper. Published by Pace Gallery, New York. Sheet measures 11" x 10 5/8".
0026: AGNES MARTIN COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON VELLUMEst. $150-$200