Contemporary Fine Art and Prints 2022-07-20 Auction - 82 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY

Max Ernst: Fureur, tu me Traites Comme la TristesseMr. Brainwash: Follow Your Dream (Martin Luther King Jr. and Malcolm X)Milton Glaser: Olympia and Ollie
New York, NY, United States

Contemporary Fine Art and Prints

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
This print sale includes artwork from various art periods and features work by Salvador Dali, Max Ernst, Damien Hirst, and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
Vincent John Longo: May: Artist: Vincent John LongoTitle: MayDate/Period: 1979Type: Work on paperMedium: ScreenprintDimensions: 17 x 16.5 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed and numbered with publisher embossingProvenance:
0001: Vincent John Longo: MayEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
Tatsuya Matsumoto: Untitled: Artist: Tatsuya MatsumotoTitle: UntitledDate/Period: 1982Type: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimensions: 30 x 40.5 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed, dated, and numberedProvenance: N/AEdition Publisher
0002: Tatsuya Matsumoto: UntitledEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Roberto Matta: Or dur or aison: Artist: Roberto MattaTitle: Or dur or aisonDate/Period: 1971Type: Work on paperMedium: Color lithographDimensions: 25.31 x 19.5 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed, titled, and numberedProvenance:
0003: Roberto Matta: Or dur or aisonEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Rene Genis: Paysage: Artist: Rene GenisTitle: PaysageDate/Period: N/AType: Work on paperMedium: Lithograph on rice paperDimensions: 27 x 21 inchesSigned & Dated: SignedProvenance: N/AEdition Publisher or Notes:
0004: Rene Genis: PaysageEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Red Grooms: Museum: Artist: Red GroomsTitle: MuseumDate/Period: 1978Type: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimensions: Sheet: 10.25 x 23.75 inches frame: 15.25 x 28.75 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed and numberedProvenance:
0005: Red Grooms: MuseumEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Paul Jenkins (Attributed to): Tiger: Artist:Paul Jenkins (Attributed to)Title: TigerDate/Period: N/AType: Work on paperMedium: WatercolorDimensions: 19.75 x 27.5 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed "In the manner of Paul Jenkins" and titled in
0006: Paul Jenkins (Attributed to): TigerEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Lindenmayer: Asleep: Artist: LindenmayerTitle: AsleepDate/Period: 1967Type: Work on paperMedium: EtchingDimensions: 15.25 x 12.5 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed, dated, titled, and numbered in pencilProvenance: N/AEdition
0010: Lindenmayer: AsleepEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
Linde: January: Artist: LindeTitle: JanuaryDate/Period: 1979Type: Work on paperMedium: Textile on boardDimensions: 17 x 16.5 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed and numberedProvenance: N/AEdition Publisher or Notes:
0011: Linde: JanuaryEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
Leonor Fini: Untitled IV: Artist: Leonor FiniTitle: Untitled IVDate/Period: 1960sType: Work on paperMedium: EngravingDimensions: 26.37 x 19.62 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed and numberedProvenance: N/AEdition Publisher or
0012: Leonor Fini: Untitled IVEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Jean Michel Folon: La Coupable: Artist: Jean Michel FolonTitle: La CoupableDate/Period: N/AType: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimensions: 18 x 22 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed and numbered in pencilProvenance: N/AEdition Publisher
0013: Jean Michel Folon: La CoupableEst. $1,500-$2,000
Hoi Lebadang: N/A: Artist: Hoi LebadangTitle: N/ADate/Period: N/AType: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimensions: N/ASigned & Dated: N/AProvenance: N/AEdition Publisher or Notes: N/AEdition Details: N/A Reserve:
0014: Hoi Lebadang: N/AEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Friedel Dzubas: Night Star: Artist: Friedel DzubasTitle: Night StarDate/Period: 1984Type: Work on paperMedium: ScreenprintDimensions: 32.37 x 19.12 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed, numbered, and titled in pencilProvenance:
0016: Friedel Dzubas: Night StarEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Ernst Fuchs: Eva im neglige: Artist: Ernst FuchsTitle: Eva im negligeDate/Period: 1969Type: Work on paperMedium: AquatintDimensions: Image: 12.4 x 12 inches Frame: 25 x 22.5 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed and dated in
0017: Ernst Fuchs: Eva im negligeEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Damien Hirst: Fruitful (Small): Artist: Damien HirstTitle: Fruitful (Small)Date/Period: 2020Type: Work on paperMedium: Laminated Giclee print on aluminium composite panelDimensions: 15.4 x 15.4 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed and
0018: Damien Hirst: Fruitful (Small)Est. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Chaim Koppleman: Wings of the Dove: Artist: Chaim KopplemanTitle: Wings of the DoveDate/Period: N/AType: Work on paperMedium: N/ADimensions: 21.5 x 17 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed, titled, and numbered in pencilProvenance: N/AEdition
0019: Chaim Koppleman: Wings of the DoveEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Allan Mardon: The Swing: Artist: Allan MardonTitle: The SwingDate/Period: N/AType: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimensions: 20.75 x 26.25 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed and numberedProvenance: N/AEdition Publisher or Notes:
0020: Allan Mardon: The SwingEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
Allan Mardon: NFL: Artist: Allan MardonTitle: NFLDate/Period: N/AType: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimensions: 21 x 26.5 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed and numberedProvenance: N/AEdition Publisher or Notes: N/AEdition
0021: Allan Mardon: NFLEst. $700-$800Lot Passed