At Home 2022-07-17 Auction - 249 Price Results - Andrew Jones Auctions in CA

French Fanniere Freres silver seven piece tea setAn English lacquered cabinet on giltwood standA large Chinese grey pottery horse
Los Angeles, CA, United States

At Home

At Home is a wonderfully eclectic summer auction ranging from Egyptian antiquities to multiples by Pablo Picasso. European furniture from the 18th century to modern design. Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica porcelain to Louis Vuitton luggage. All from private collections and estates.
Auction Curator:
Aileen Ward
Aileen Ward
Decorative Arts, Furniture, Objects of Vertu and Silver
Lot Number: Lowest
An English sterling silver footed salver: An English sterling silver footed salver Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co., Ltd., London 1936 diameter 12 1/4in (31cm); weight approximately 31oz troy Provenance: Property from the Collection of Craig
0001: An English sterling silver footed salverEst. $400-$600
An English sterling silver salver: An English sterling silver salver Reid & Son, Newcastle 1919 width 16in (40.5cm); weight approximately 60oz troy Provenance: Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.
0002: An English sterling silver salverEst. $800-$1,200
A Mappin & Webb silver flatware set for twelve: A Mappin & Webb sterling silver part flatware service for twelve Sheffield 1907 Comprising 24 table forks, 24 table knives, 24 table spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 10 dessert forks, 12
0004: A Mappin & Webb silver flatware set for twelveEst. $3,000-$5,000
A diminutive Chinese Export silver tea set: A diminutive Chinese Export silver three piece tea service Hung Chong, Canton & Shanghai late 19th/early 20th century Comprising a teapot, a cream jug and a covered sugar bowl. the teapot height 5
0005: A diminutive Chinese Export silver tea setEst. $500-$700
A Japanese mixed metal kozuka flatware set: An assembled Japanese mixed metal kozuka handle silverplate part dessert service for fifteen some marked for William Wheatcroft Harrison, Sheffield early 20th century Comprising 15 forks and 15
0006: A Japanese mixed metal kozuka flatware setEst. $600-$800
A Gorham sterling silver Camilla flatware set: A Gorham sterling silver Camilla pattern flatware service for twelve second quarter 20th century Comprising 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 round bowl soup spoons, 12 salad/dessert forks, 12
0007: A Gorham sterling silver Camilla flatware setEst. $1,200-$1,800
A German silver four piece tea and coffee set: A German sterling silver three piece tea and coffee service with oval tray Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen late 19th century Comprising a tea pot, a coffee pot, a covered sugar bowl and an oval tray. (4) the
0008: A German silver four piece tea and coffee setEst. $800-$1,200
A 232pc French silver flatware set, Boulenger: An extensive French first standard silver part flatware service Boulenger & Cie, Paris late 19th/early 20th century Comprising 36 table forks, 24 table knives, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12
0009: A 232pc French silver flatware set, BoulengerEst. $4,000-$6,000
French Fanniere Freres silver seven piece tea set: A French first standard silver six piece tea and coffee service with two handled tray Fanniere Freres, Paris 1868 Comprising a double spout kettle on stand, a teapot, a coffee pot, a hot milk jug, a
0010: French Fanniere Freres silver seven piece tea setEst. $15,000-$20,000
A French silver gilt ecuelle and stand, Odiot: A French silver gilt covered ecuelle and stand Gustave Odiot, Paris late 19th century Engraved with a coat of arms surmounted by a coronet to side of bowl and center of stand. height 4 1/2in
0012: A French silver gilt ecuelle and stand, OdiotEst. $1,200-$1,800
A pair of French silver gilt tazza: A pair of French silver gilt tazza mid 19th century height 2 1/4in (5.5cm); diameter 10in (25.5cm); total weight approximately 34oz troy Provenance: Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.
0013: A pair of French silver gilt tazzaEst. $800-$1,200
An Alvin sterling silver Romantique flatware set: An Alvin sterling silver Romantique pattern part flatware service for twelve second quarter 20th century Comprising 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 luncheon forks, 10 luncheon knives, 12
0014: An Alvin sterling silver Romantique flatware setEst. $1,200-$1,800
A Gorham sterling silver Chantilly flatware set: An assembled Gorham sterling silver Chantilly pattern part flatware service 20th century Comprising 11 dinner forks, 6 dinner knives (stainless blade), 8 dinner knives (plated blade), 7 luncheon
0015: A Gorham sterling silver Chantilly flatware setEst. $1,500-$2,000
A German Rococo giltwood console table: A German Rococo giltwood console table mid 18th century With variegated white marble top. height 33in (84cm); width 59in (150cm); depth 26 1/2in (67cm) Provenance: With Frederick P. Victoria & Son.,
0023: A German Rococo giltwood console tableEst. $4,000-$6,000
Jean Auguste Marc, A wood nymph, oil: Jean Auguste Marc (French, 1818-1886) A recumbent wood nymph accompanied by two infants oil on canvas signed lower right Aug. Marc 13 1/2 x 19in (34 x 48cm)
0024: Jean Auguste Marc, A wood nymph, oilEst. $800-$1,200