Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Champagne Eduoard Besserat (1914) 22" x 28" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0002: Organisee Par Le Parlement-original 1915 Wwi French Lb Poster-maurio Nesnoy ArtEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0004: Les Messageries Maritimes - Art by Sandy Hook (1920's) 23.25" x 31.625" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0005: Le Papa de Francine - Art by Alfred Choubrac (1896) 23.5" x 31.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0006: Au Bon Marche - Art by Famous Deco Artist Rene Vincent (1920's) 21" x 26" French Advertising PosterEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0008: Defense On The Sea Begins On The Shore (USA, 1943) 20" x 15 1/2" War Propaganda PosterEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0009: Normandie & Bretagne - Art by Georges Meunier (1898) 11.75" x 15.75" French Chromolithograph PlateEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0010: Flying Leathernecks - Vintage R64 French Poster - John Wayne Aviation Action ArtEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0011: Economisons Le Pain - Art by Yvonne Vernu (1918) 13.5" x 20.5" French WWI PosterEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0013: Association des Infirmieres (Association of Visiting Nurses) - Art by Armond Massonet (1924) 27" xEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0015: Savon Fer A Cheval - Art by Henry le Monnier (1931) 47" x 63" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0016: Troyes Railroad - Art by R. Devignes (1930) 24.4" x 39.3" French Travel PosterEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0017: Electricine - Art by Lucien Baylac (1895) 34.75" x 49" French Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0018: Anic Cigarettes - Art by Wilquin (1920) 15.75" x 23.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0020: Desiree '54 Tc Poster Marlon Brando Is Napoleon! Jean Simmons & Merle OberEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0021: France by Train - Basque - Art by A. Lanbourg (1938) 24" x 39" French Travel Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0023: Germany - Original 1960's French Travel Poster - Mathieu Georges Gold Art!Est. $300-$350Lot Passed
0024: Picasso Exhibition - Galerie Louise Leiris (1964) 18.25" x 25.24 French Lithograph PosterEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0025: Credit Nationale - Art by Jean Gadaud (1973) 23" x 30" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $110-$150Lot Passed
0026: A La Place Clichy - Art by Jean De Paleologue (1900) 39" x 45.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed