Barcelona, -, Spain
21st June - Contemporary & Actual Art
Contemporary & Actual Art
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: JOHN STUART INGLE (Indiana, 1933- Minnesota, 2010). "Still life with tulips", 1981. Watercolor onEst. €2,800-€3,000Lot Passed
0002: VIVIANE BRICKMANNE (Belgium, 1957). “Sapphoâ€, 2012. Patinated bronze. Issue 3/7. PresentsEst. €2,500-€3,000Lot Passed
0003: ÃNGELES SANTOS TORROELLA (Portbou, 1911 – Madrid, 2013). "Pantry with grapes and mimosa." Oil onEst. €2,500-€3,000Lot Passed
0004: ENRIQUE BRINKMANN (Malaga, 1938). "Affair". Oil on plywood. Individual exhibition Alicante Gallery,Est. €3,000-€4,000
0005: ALBERTO GIRONELLA (Mexico City, 1929 – 1999). "Allegory of Goya", 1975. Watercolor on paper.Est. €3,800-€4,000Lot Passed
0006: CANDELA MUNIOZGUREN (Madrid, 1986). "Industrial Gold_05", 2021. Gold-plated steel. Unique piece.Est. €3,500-€4,000Lot Passed
0007: CANDELA MUNIOZGUREN (Madrid, 1986). “Tree nodes_01â€, 2016. Patinated steel, Steel patina color.Est. €4,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0008: ALBERTO CASTRO LEÑERO (Mexico, 1951). “Black holeâ€, 2016. Bronze. Signed.Est. €3,200-€3,400Lot Passed
0009: ALBERTO CASTRO LEÑERO (Mexico, 1951). “Fenceâ€, 2016. Bronze. Signed.Est. €3,600-€3,800Lot Passed
0010: SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueres, Girona, 1904 - 1989). Untitled. Biros drawing on the cover ofEst. €5,000-€5,500Lot Passed
0011: JOAN MIRÓ I FERRà (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Oiseau devant le soleil, 1961.Est. €3,500-€4,000
0012: TOMÃS DÃAZ MAGRO (Madrid, 1941). "Woman with signs of intelligence", 2018. Mixed media. TextileEst. €3,500-€3,800Lot Passed
0013: MATTEO MAURO (Catania, Sicily, 1992). "She", 2020. Hand-cast bronze. Black bronze patina finish -Est. €5,000-€6,000Lot Passed
0014: MATTEO MAURO (Catania, Sicily, 1992). "She and He", 2020. Two sculptures in hand-cast bronze.Est. €7,000-€8,000Lot Passed
0015: MIQUEL BARCELÓ ARTIGUES (Felanitx, Mallorca, 1957). "Animal amb tres pixarades", 1982. LithographEst. €5,000-€5,500Lot Passed
0016: PABLO MAESO (Barcelona, 1964). "Untitled". Acrylic on wood. Signed in the lower right corner.Est. €5,000-€6,000Lot Passed
0017: VICTOR MIRA (Zaragoza, 1949 - Munich, 2003). "Crucifixion", 1989. Oil and collage on laid paperEst. €5,000-€6,000
0018: BENJAMIN PALENCIA (Barrax, Albacete, 1894 – Madrid, 1980). "Surreal landscape", 1932. Gouache andEst. €3,500-€4,000Lot Passed
0019: MANUEL CASTRO (Cordoba, 1944 - Barcelona, 2020). "Metropolis" 2002. Oil on panel. Signed in theEst. €7,000-€8,000Lot Passed
0020: JUAN GENOVÉS (Valencia, 1930 - Madrid, 2020). Untitled. Lithograph, copy 25/75. Signed andEst. €1,500-€2,000
0021: SLASKY (Artena, Rome, 1972). "Lady and Gentleman". Digital art on canvas. Pair. Unframed. LimitedEst. €1,500-€1,800
0022: SLASKY (Artena, Rome, 1972). "Mass", 2022. Digital art on canvas. Unframed. Signed. LimitedEst. €2,000-€2,500Lot Passed
0023: SLASKY (Artena, Rome, 1972). "San Michele", 2020. Digital art on canvas. Signed. Limited editionEst. €3,000-€3,500
0024: ROSA PUIG TORRES (Esparreguera, 1960). "Scarecrow" 2007. Direct print on Dibond aluminium, copy 1/5.Est. €1,600-€2,000Lot Passed