Saint James, NY, United States
Art Gallery Liquidation sale, Take 2
Collection of American, European, and Japanese prints and drawings for a New York defunct gallery
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Artist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title: Dove Year: ca. 1965 Medium: lithographEst. $75-$150Lot Passed
0002: Artist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title: ? Year: ca. 1965 Medium: Lithograph ImageEst. $75-$150Lot Passed
0003: Artist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title: ? Year: 1937 Medium: photogravure afterEst. $75-$150Lot Passed
0004: Artist: Wassily Kandinsky Title: 10 Origin Year: 1975 Medium: relief print Image Size: 8.2Est. $100-$200Lot Passed
0005: Artist: Wassily Kandinsky Title: Klange - Junger Tag Year: 1975 Medium: relief print ImageEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0006: Artist: Wassily Kandinsky Title: Improvisation 7 Year: 1975 Medium: relief print ImageEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0007: Artist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Title: - Year: 1987 Medium: lithograph ImageEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0008: Artist: Joan Miro Title: Lithograph Original II Year: 1972 Medium: Original LithographEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0009: Artist: Albert Decaris (French, 1901-1988) Title: Europa Year: 1950 Medium: OriginalEst. $75-$100Lot Passed
0010: Artist: Albert Decaris (French, 1901-1988) Title: ? Year: 1950 Medium: engraving ImageEst. $75-$100
0011: Artist: Lucas Cranach (German, 1472-1553) Title: Madonna and Child with St. Ann Year: ca.Est. $75-$100Lot Passed
0012: Artist: Lucas Cranach (German, 1472-1553) Title: St. Jerome Year: ca. 1890-1900 Medium: woodEst. $75-$100
0013: Artist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Title: - Year: 1987 Medium: lithograph ImageEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0014: Artist: Otto Bacher (1859-1909) Title: Auf Staufa Bruck Year: 1879 Medium: Etching ImageEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0015: Artist: Fujita Tsugouharu (Japanese/French, 1886-1968) Title: The Letter Year: 1929 Medium:Est. $100-$150Lot Passed
0016: Artist: Fujita Tsugouharu (Japanese/French, 1886-1968) Title: The Acrobats Year: 1929Est. $100-$150Lot Passed
0017: Artist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Title: - Year: 1987 Medium: lithograph ImageEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0018: Artist: Utamaro Kitagawa (Japanese, 1753-1806) Title: Woman and Kintaro Year: Ca. 1920Est. $100-$150Lot Passed
0019: Artist: Kiyohiro Torii (Japanese, ?-1776) Title: Hatsuzakura Year: Ca. 1920 Medium:Est. $100-$150
0020: Artist: Sukanobu (Japanese) Title: Woman Under a Mosquito Net Year: Ca. 1960-70 Medium:Est. $100-$150Lot Passed
0021: Artist: Hokusai Katsushika (Japanese, 1760-1849) Title: Kouchyo Bara Year: Ca. 1970 Medium:Est. $100-$150Lot Passed
0022: Artist: Hiroshige Utagawa (Japanese, 1797-1858) Title: Bird and Bara Year: Ca. 1970 Medium:Est. $100-$150Lot Passed
0023: Artist: Utamaro Kitagawa (Japanese, 1753-1806) Title: Courtesan Year: Ca. 1970 Medium:Est. $100-$150Lot Passed
0024: Artist: Utamaro Kitagawa (Japanese, 1753-1806) Title: Courtesan Year: Ca. 1970 Medium:Est. $100-$150Lot Passed