New York, NY, United States
Roland NY: Antiques & Estates Auction
Mid Century Modern: Sunburst Mirror, Teacart & Sideboard by Paul McCobb, Pr Horse Tables by John Risley, Pr Chairs by Robsjohn Gibbings, Set 14 French Chairs, Five Swivel Chairs, Three Louis Vuitton Bags, Pr Casella Floor Lamps, Tiffany & Co. Oriental Bowl, Pr John Stuart chinese Low Chests...
19th Century Sideboard, Bouelle Cabients, 19c. French Wagon Wall Tall Case Clock, Pr French Servers w/ Mirrors, Pr Needlepoint Armchairs, 18c. Preudueu, English Grandfather Clock, Victorian Pedestal w/ Bronze Birds, Victorian Sewing Table, Sampler Chest, Two Pr French Bookcases, Rosewood Dumbwaiter, Three Window Benches, French Cabinet, Tilt Top Tables, Tea Table, Marble Top console, Bakers Rack.
Sculpture: hammock by Alexander Calder, Marble Cherub Birdbath, Alabaster Female Lamp, Folk Art Tole, Two Slot Machines by Mills
Fine Art: by Zvi Adler, Moshe Catel, Raoul Dufy, Vrancois Boucher, W. Williams, X. Cugat, Manner of Van Rysselberghe, Picassoh Lithos, Toulouse Lautrec Litho, Geo Hang, Geo Vertue, Woleysen, Henry Moore, French Equestrian engravings, Hortense Kingman, Alice Burch...
Decorations: Bronze Figures, two backgammon sets, pr bronze candelabra, bronze bear, pr faiance vases, pr decorated quimper, porcelain incl. Tulio & Disimone, Stoke on Trent, coal port, Royal Doulton Vases, Collection Copper Cookware & Bake Molds, Set 10 Sheraton Style chairs,Baskets, Recamier, Bohemian glass, Hermes Typewriter, Remington & Royal Typewriter, cloissone incense burner, tinsel art, cobalt sevres lamp.
Lot Number: Lowest