Day 2: Fine Chinese Carvings and Works of Art 2011-03-20 Auction - 498 Price Results - Elite Decorative Arts in FL

450: RARE IMPERIAL WHITE JADE VESSEL 422: CHINESE DARK RED CORAL QUAN YEN WITH APPRENTICE619: ANTIQUE CHINESE IVORY CARVED VASE w CALLIGRAPHY
Boynton Beach, FL, United States

Day 2: Fine Chinese Carvings and Works of Art

Chinese Ivory, Jade, Porcelain, Cloisonne, and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD VASE: Small double gourd Chinese vase with hand painted village scene. Signature to bottom 19th/20th century. Measures 2 1/8" height (5.4cm).
0309: CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD VASEEst. $1,200-$1,800
ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN JAR: Depicts scholars with trees and fruits or roots. Measures 4 5/8" height x 4 3/4" diameter (11.7cm x 12cm).
0311: ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN JAREst. $100-$200
CHINESE JADEITE HAND CARVED PHOENIX VASE: Hand carved Chinese jadeite Figural Phoenix Vase. No apparent signature. Measures 5 1/2" height (13.3cm).
0321: CHINESE JADEITE HAND CARVED PHOENIX VASEEst. $200-$400
CHINESE JADE FLORAL COVERED VASE: Has a figural floral design. No apparent signature. 19th/20th century. Includes fitted wooden base. Measures 6 1/8" height + 1 1/8" base (15.5cm + 2.8cm).
0322: CHINESE JADE FLORAL COVERED VASEEst. $300-$500
CHINESE JADE HAND CARVED FIGURAL ROSE VASE: Exquisite Chinese hand carved vase. Has a carved raised rose design. No apparent signature. Early 20th century. Measures 6 1/2" height (16.5cm)
0324: CHINESE JADE HAND CARVED FIGURAL ROSE VASEEst. $600-$800