DuMouchelles June 10, 11 + 12 Auction 2005-06-10 Auction - 558 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI

060366: ORIENTAL CLOISONNÉ, BRASS & MARBLE BOX & VASES060237: PERSIAN WOOL MAT 18" X 18"060078: FRENCH EBONY MANTLE CLOCK W/ GLASS DOME
Detroit, MI, United States

DuMouchelles June 10, 11 + 12 Auction

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
Friday, June 10, 2005

FRIDAY FEATURES: BALDWIN and Wm KNABE grand pianos. Oriental carpets in a selection of sizes from room size to small mats. Jewelry including diamond necklaces, bracelets and rings. Furniture including leather upholstered, antique washstands, armoires, china cabinets and tables. Antique firearms including Remington and Smith and Wesson. Dresden, French Limoges, Capo de Monte as well as Weller and Roseville. Persian manuscript leaves, prints and paintings.
Lot Number: Lowest
DIAMOND & TRICOLOR GOLD BRACELET: 5.43 CT. DIAMOND & 18KT. TRICOLOR GOLD BRACELET:
060001: DIAMOND & TRICOLOR GOLD BRACELETEst. $2,000-$3,000See Sold Price
DIAMOND, EMERALD & WHITE GOLD BRACELET: 1.29 CT. DIAMOND, 1.32 CT EMERALD & 14 KT. WHITE GOLD BRACELET:has 28 baguette shaped emeralds.
060002: DIAMOND, EMERALD & WHITE GOLD BRACELETEst. $1,500-$2,500See Sold Price
DIAMOND, RUBY & WHITE GOLD BRACELET: 0.89 CT. DIAMOND, 0.61 CT RUBY & 14 KT. WHITE GOLD BRACELET:
060003: DIAMOND, RUBY & WHITE GOLD BRACELETEst. $1,500-$2,500See Sold Price
DIAMOND & WHITE GOLD BRACELET: 4.77 CT. DIAMOND & 18 KT. WHITE GOLD BRACELET:
060004: DIAMOND & WHITE GOLD BRACELETEst. $1,500-$2,000See Sold Price
BALDWIN #R293918 BABY GRAND PIANO: BALDWIN #R293918 BABY GRAND PIANO, BENCH, H 36" (not including music stand), W 55", L 59": Also lamp, brass with marble base 12" H. Serial number is #R293918.
060005: BALDWIN #R293918 BABY GRAND PIANOEst. $4,000-$5,000See Sold Price
WM. KNABE & CO PARLOR GRAND PIANO, #35133: WM. KNABE & CO. BALTIMORE MD. PARLOR GRAND PIANO, SERIAL NO. 35133, 84" L:Antique Rosewood with lattice work on music rack. Labeled Gold Medal Pianos. From the estate of Robert "Fat Bob" Taylor of
060006: WM. KNABE & CO PARLOR GRAND PIANO, #35133Est. $1,500-$2,250See Sold Price
MASTER DESIGN VENETIAN STYLE DINING ROOM SET: MASTER DESIGN VENETIAN STYLE DINING ROOM SET, 8 PCS.:Includes china cabinet, which is in two sections, top and bottom measuring 84" H. x 64" W. x 18" D.; three glass doors on top with glass side
060007: MASTER DESIGN VENETIAN STYLE DINING ROOM SETEst. $1,500-$2,000See Sold Price
HERIZ PERSIAN WOOL CARPET 10' 4" X 13' 2": HERIZ PERSIAN WOOL CARPET 10' 4" X 13' 2":3 borders, red ground with diamond shaped center medallion.
060008: HERIZ PERSIAN WOOL CARPET 10' 4" X 13' 2"Est. $1,500-$2,500See Sold Price
KASHAN PERSIAN WOOL CARPET 11' 1" X 13' 2": KASHAN PERSIAN WOOL CARPET 11' 1" X 13' 2":8 borders, red ground with blue center medallion.
060009: KASHAN PERSIAN WOOL CARPET 11' 1" X 13' 2"Est. $1,500-$2,500See Sold Price
TABRIZ WOOL PERSIAN ORIENTAL RUG 11'5" X 8'4": TABRIZ WOOL PERSIAN ORIENTAL RUG SEMI-ANTIQUE 11'5" X 8'4":Seven borders. Ivory field. Floral and scroll design. Fine Tabriz.
060010: TABRIZ WOOL PERSIAN ORIENTAL RUG 11'5" X 8'4"Est. $1,500-$1,600See Sold Price
ISFAHAN PERSIAN WOOL CARPET 9' 6" X 14': ISFAHAN PERSIAN WOOL CARPET 9' 6" X 14':5 borders, red ground and center medallion.
060012: ISFAHAN PERSIAN WOOL CARPET 9' 6" X 14'Est. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
MASHAD PERSIAN CARPET 9' 10" X 12' 9": MASHAD PERSIAN CARPET 9' 10" X 12' 9":includes 7 borders, red ground with blue and brown center medallion.
060013: MASHAD PERSIAN CARPET 9' 10" X 12' 9"Est. $700-$1,200See Sold Price
AFTER SALMSON BRONZE STATUE, LADY W/ VESSEL: AFTER SALMSON BRONZE STATUE EARLY 20 TH C. 21" ARABIC LADY HOLDING VESSEL:brown patina.
060014: AFTER SALMSON BRONZE STATUE, LADY W/ VESSELEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
GOLD, SILVER, DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE NECKLACE: 18 KT. GOLD, SILVER, DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE NECKLACE, L 18":
060015: GOLD, SILVER, DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE NECKLACEEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
PEARL, DIAMOND, SAPPHIRE & GOLD NECKLACE: 7 - 8 MM CULTURED PEARL, DIAMOND, 0.90 CT. SAPPHIRE & 14 KT. YELLOW GOLD CLASPED NECKLACE:
060017: PEARL, DIAMOND, SAPPHIRE & GOLD NECKLACEEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
DIAMOND & WHITE GOLD EARRINGS: 1.78 CT. DIAMOND & 18 KT. WHITE GOLD EARRINGS:9.55 Gm. Gold Wt.
060018: DIAMOND & WHITE GOLD EARRINGSEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
DIAMOND & WHITE GOLD EARRINGS: 1.49 CT. DIAMOND & 18 KT WHITE GOLD EARRINGS:8.72 gm. gold wt.
060019: DIAMOND & WHITE GOLD EARRINGSEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
DIAMOND & WHITE & YELLOW GOLD RING: 2.21 CT. T/W DIAMOND & 14 KT. WHITE & YELLOW GOLD RING:includes 2 marquis cut mounted diamonds weighing 0.87 cts. Ring is of white gold blending into yellow gold at setting.
060020: DIAMOND & WHITE & YELLOW GOLD RINGEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
DIAMOND, SAPPHIRE & GOLD FILIGREE RING: 0.32 CT. DIAMOND, 1.32 CT SAPPHIRE & 14 KT. WHITE GOLD FILIGREE RING:
060021: DIAMOND, SAPPHIRE & GOLD FILIGREE RINGEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
SOUTH SEA PEARL, DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE RING: BROWN & WHITE SOUTH SEA PEARL & 0.35 CT. DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE RING:
060022: SOUTH SEA PEARL, DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE RINGEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
ENGLISH GOTHIC CARVED OAK CHINA CABINET: ENGLISH GOTHIC CARVED OAK CHINA CABINET, H 70", W 55", D 20":2 glass shelves with doors, one cabinet below with ornate carvings on door, large paw feet.
060023: ENGLISH GOTHIC CARVED OAK CHINA CABINETEst. $800-$1,000See Sold Price
ORIENTAL STYLE ENTERTAINMENT CENTER WITH/TV: ORIENTAL STYLE 3 SECTION ENTERTAINMENT CENTER WITH/TV, NEWER, 3 PCS., H 82", W 35", D 18" EACH:each unit has upper cabinets with beveled glass doors; three shelves below on two units; one section has
060024: ORIENTAL STYLE ENTERTAINMENT CENTER WITH/TVEst. $800-$1,000See Sold Price