Works of Art, Asian Art 2022-01-31 Auction - 837 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria

Hendrik Frans Schaefels – The Boat Partie,A North German/Flemish statue of a mourning Madonna,
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Works of Art, Asian Art

Our auction "Works of Art, Asian Art" includes 868 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Monday, Jan. 31, 2022.
Lot Number: Lowest
A German document folder, dated 1398: A German document folder, dated 1398Mappe aus Pergament, vs. datiert, rs. nochmals beschriftet, Verschluss und Rückenverstärkungen mit Rohhaut vernäht. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren
5001: A German document folder, dated 1398Est. €320-€640
A German document folder, dated 1378: A German document folder, dated 1378Mappe aus Pergament, vs. datiert und beschriftet, Verschluss und Rückenverstärkungen mit Rohhaut vernäht. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren sowie
5002: A German document folder, dated 1378Est. €480-€960
Two German document folders, 15th century: Two German document folders, 15th centuryZwei Mappen aus Pergament, vs. beschriftet und teilweise mehrfach mit Beschriftungen und Zeichnungen des Kanzleischreibers versehen. Alters- und
5003: Two German document folders, 15th centuryEst. €320-€640