Feedback
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
How Auctions Work
Help
News
Consign
Price Results
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
The Collection of Jerome & Bridget Dobson
Ahlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
Certified Exquisite Jewelry Big Sale | Day8
Elbert Gallery
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
Day-2 REMARKABLE CHINESE ANTIQUE & FINEART
Wilmington Gallery
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
Ararity's Antique and Decorative Arts Auction
Ararity Auctions
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
Vintage Posters
Potter & Potter Auctions
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
GameNight Coin Auction & Wheel Spin 18 pt2 D3
Key Date Coins
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
Springtime In Charleston
David Skinner Antiques
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Online Auctions
Bonhams
Native American Art
Los Angeles, CA, United States
Native American Art
Bonhams
Native American Art
Search:
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Indian with Pistol,' 1978
Est.
$1,200
$1,800
0002: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Indian with Butterfly,'
Est.
$600
$900
0003: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Side Woman #3,' circa
Est.
$600
$900
Lot Passed
0004: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Self Portrait with Hat,'
Est.
$1,000
$1,500
0005: A Fritz Scholder etching and aquatint, 'Fancy Dancer in
Est.
$1,000
$1,500
0006: A Fritz Scholder etching and aquatint, 'View from My
Est.
$500
$700
0007: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Night Butterfly,' 1979
Est.
$400
$600
0008: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Taos Puppy,' circa 1979
Est.
$300
$600
0009: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Voyeur Dog,' 1980
Est.
$300
$400
0010: A Fritz Scholder Lithograph, 'Dancers at Zuni,' 1978
Est.
$1,000
$1,500
0011: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Sioux Burial at Mouse
Est.
$600
$900
0012: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Red Tulip,' circa 1983
Est.
$300
$400
0013: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Anpao/Death,' 1976
Est.
$300
$400
0014: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Nude Crucified Woman,'
Est.
$600
$900
0015: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Second Dream,' 1981
Est.
$600
$900
Lot Passed
0016: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Buffalo Dancer,' 1975
Est.
$1,000
$1,500
0017: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Santa Fe Indian #2,' 1973
Est.
$600
$900
0018: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Sioux Chief', 1978
Est.
$1,200
$1,800
0019: A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Indian with Blue Window',
Est.
$600
$900
0020: A T.C. Cannon lithograph, 'Waiting for the Bus,
Est.
$4,000
$6,000
0021: A T.C. Cannon 'Memorial Woodblock Suite' (five works),
Est.
$15,000
$25,000
0022: Twelve Navajo or Zuni rings
Est.
$1,500
$2,000
0023: A group of Navajo silver and turquoise accessories
Est.
$800
$1,200
0024: Twelve Navajo or Zuni rings
Est.
$1,500
$2,000
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
…
11
Next