New Windsor, NY, United States
DIANA. PAINTINGS. BRONZES. ORIENTALIA. PHOTOS
PRINCESS DIANA’S WORN CATHERINE WALKER JACKET AND SUMMER DRESS- PAINTINGS : W.L. Sonntag; Paul Lucien Maze; Gino Severini; Ashcan School painting of the lower East Side; Ferdinand Bol (student of Rembrandt) drawing; Louis Valtat; Paval Tchelichew (3); Peggy Fortnum, Paddington Bear Illustrations; Clausen; J. W. Dunn; Wm. Krallman; Kewei Wang; E. Page; Keith Haring lithographs: Salvadore Dali; Albrecht Durer; W.H. Bartlett; Gebbue & Husson Engravings (18); after J. C. Farrer; M. Robinson (Pittsburgh scene); BRONZES: Mariotin: French Girl with a Dove ; Soldier figure; draped lady and others. ORIENTALIA to include a monumental pr. of blue and white palace vases; cloisonné; jade; bronzes; embroideries; kimonos. 1971 MARTIN D-18 ACOUSTIC GUITAR- COLLECTION OF HOLLYWOOD AND OTHER PHOTOGRAPHS AND NEGATIVES to include single lots, large lots. Iconic images of major stars in their early years as well as 50’s,60’s,70’s. Monroe; Brando, Hepburn; Cagney, Willard Parker by Cronenweth; Vincent Price by Ernest Bachrach; Davis; Power; Rogers; Peck; Pickford; Lancaster; Cooper; Garbo; Allyson; Raft; Wayne; Crosby; Temple; Marx Bros; Laurel & Hardy; Abbott & Costello Taylor; Sinatra; Tracy; Leigh Turner; Lake; Clift; Hayworth; Garland; Fayre; DeNiro; De Carlo; so many others. Bunny Yeager photos and negatives. Sports photos.- COLLECTION OF SHEET MUSIC -450 PCS- MCM CONANT BALL MODERNMATES BIRCH COFFEE TABLE DESIGNED BY LESLIE DIAMOND. BOOKS inc. 1st Ed. Whittaker Complete Life of Custer 1844; Mark Twain, A Tramp Abroad, ART Glass inc. Daum Nancy 2 part clock; napkin rings. POTTERY inc. Sandra Roth studio vase. COLLECTION OF COMPACTS:Art Deco; many Estee Lauder powder compacts and solid perfume cases and others; COLLECTION OF PAPERWEIGHTS. Art Glass; Millefiori;Murano & others; Tiffany & Co. fancy punch ladle; PORCELAINS:Limoges China for Le Cirque; Lladro Naturo Fantastick Candleholders and Bowl (Discontinued); HAND MADE SHIP MODELS-COINs
Lot Number: Lowest