Vintage & Film Posters Starring James Bond 2021-10-19 Auction - 48 Price Results - Lyon & Turnbull in Scotland

SAUL BASS (1920-1996) VERTIGOROBERT MCGINNIS (B.1926) THUNDERBALLROBERT BROWNJOHN (1925-1970) GOLDFINGER
Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

Vintage & Film Posters Starring James Bond

Lot Number: Lowest
ROBERT M. PEAK (1927 - 1992) THE SPY WHO LOVED ME,: ROBERT M. PEAK (1927 - 1992) THE SPY WHO LOVED ME, SIGNED BY ROGER MOORE James Bond poster, 1977, Eon Productions, British Quad signed by Roger Moore, condition A-; backed on linen (30 x 40 in. (76 x
0003: ROBERT M. PEAK (1927 - 1992) THE SPY WHO LOVED ME,Est. £1,000-£1,500
DAN GOOZEE (B.1943) AND RENATO CASARO (B. 1935): DAN GOOZEE (B.1943) AND RENATO CASARO (B. 1935) OCTOPUSSY, SIGNED BY ROGER MOORE James Bond poster, 1983, Eon Productions, British Quad signed by Roger Moore, condition A-; backed on linen (30 x 40
0006: DAN GOOZEE (B.1943) AND RENATO CASARO (B. 1935)Est. £1,500-£2,000
ROBERT BROWNJOHN (1925-1970) GOLDFINGER: ROBERT BROWNJOHN (1925-1970) GOLDFINGER James Bond poster, 1964, Eon Productions, British quad style A, condition A-; backed on linen (30 x 40 in. (76 x 102 cm))
0009: ROBERT BROWNJOHN (1925-1970) GOLDFINGEREst. £6,000-£8,000
ROBERT MCGINNIS (B.1926) THUNDERBALL: ROBERT MCGINNIS (B.1926) THUNDERBALL James Bond poster, 1965, Eon Productions/United Artists, British Quad, condition A; backed on linen (30 x 40 in. (76 x 102 cm))
0010: ROBERT MCGINNIS (B.1926) THUNDERBALLEst. £6,000-£8,000Lot Passed
ANONYMOUS GOLDFINGER: ANONYMOUS GOLDFINGER James Bond poster, 1962, Eon Productions, Japanese B2 first release, condition A; not backed (28.5 x 20 in. (72 x 51 cm.))
0011: ANONYMOUS GOLDFINGEREst. £600-£800
ANONYMOUS YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE: ANONYMOUS YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE James Bond poster, 1967, Eon/United Artists, advance U.S. one-sheet, condiion A-; backed on linen (41 x 27.5in. (104 x 70cm.))
0012: ANONYMOUS YOU ONLY LIVE TWICEEst. £800-£1,200
DAN GOOZEE (B.1943) MOONRAKER: DAN GOOZEE (B.1943) MOONRAKER James Bond poster, 1979, Eon Productions, British Quad, condition B+/A-; not backed, framed (30 x 40 in. (76 x 102 cm))
0013: DAN GOOZEE (B.1943) MOONRAKEREst. £300-£500
ANONYMOUS DR NO: ANONYMOUS DR NO James Bond poster, 1972, Eon Productions, Japanese double panel re-release, condition A-; on two sheets, backed on board, framed (57 x 20 in. (145 x 51 cm.))
0015: ANONYMOUS DR NOEst. £200-£300
BILL GOLD (1921-2018) MAGNUM FORCE: BILL GOLD (1921-2018) MAGNUM FORCE offset lithographic poster, 1973, signed by Hal Bolbrook, US one-sheet, condition B+; baccked on linen, framed (41 x 27in. (104 x 69cm.))
0016: BILL GOLD (1921-2018) MAGNUM FORCEEst. £200-£400
NELSON LYON AND SERRANO POINT BLANK: NELSON LYON AND SERRANO POINT BLANK offset lithographic poster, 1967, MGM, US one-sheet, condition B+; backed on linen (41 x 27in. (104 x 69cm.))
0017: NELSON LYON AND SERRANO POINT BLANKEst. £200-£400
ANONYMOUS BULLITT: ANONYMOUS BULLITT offset lithographic poster, 1969, Spanish, condition B+; backed on paper (38.5 x 27 in. (98 x 69 cm.))
0018: ANONYMOUS BULLITTEst. £400-£600
PAPUZZA STAR WARS (GUERRE STELLARI): PAPUZZA STAR WARS (GUERRE STELLARI) offset lithographic poster, 1977, Italian, condition A-; backed on linen, framed (55 x 39. 5 in. (140 x 100 cm.))
0019: PAPUZZA STAR WARS (GUERRE STELLARI)Est. £600-£800
LEONID A.VORONOV AND MIKHAIL EVSTAFIEV VODOVOROT: LEONID A.VORONOV AND MIKHAIL EVSTAFIEV VODOVOROT (WHIRLPOOL) lithograph poster, c.1927, condition B+; backed on linen (49 x 37 in. (125 x 94 cm.))
0020: LEONID A.VORONOV AND MIKHAIL EVSTAFIEV VODOVOROTEst. £1,000-£1,500
SAUL BASS (1920-1996) VERTIGO: SAUL BASS (1920-1996) VERTIGO offset lithographic poster, 1958, U.S. One-sheet, Paramount, condition A-; backed on linen (41 x 27in. (104 x 69cm.))
0021: SAUL BASS (1920-1996) VERTIGOEst. £7,000-£9,000Lot Passed
JOSEF MÜLLER-BROCKMANN (1914 – 1996) BEA: JOSEF MÜLLER-BROCKMANN (1914 – 1996) BEA lithographic poster, 1958, condition A-; not backed (128 x 90 cm)
0024: JOSEF MÜLLER-BROCKMANN (1914 – 1996) BEAEst. £600-£800