NO RESERVE DISCOVERY ANTIQUE AUCTION 27 2021-08-14 Auction - 442 Price Results - Antique Arena Inc. in NY

A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ATTR TO RUFIN SUDKOVSKYAUSTRIAN SILVER COMPACT WITH CLOCK AND PERFUMEANTIQUE GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN PAINTED FIGURINE
Brooklyn, NY, United States

NO RESERVE DISCOVERY ANTIQUE AUCTION 27

Lot Number: Lowest
A LOT OF THREE ANTIQUE FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS: The lot includes:1. A hand-colored lithograph titled PARTRIDGE, after J. G. Keulemans. Published by Selwar Hess, New York. With a Doyle auction house label (Aug. 6 2014);2. After Johann Prokop Mayer
0007: A LOT OF THREE ANTIQUE FRAMED LITHOGRAPHSEst. $100-$150
AMERICAN LITHOGRAPH IGUANA BY SIMON CARR: Simon Carr (American, born 1953) lithograph on paper, Iguana. Signed lower right. Additionally signed in pencil, To Allen With Love, lower left and on verso. Titled in pencil, lower to the center.
0009: AMERICAN LITHOGRAPH IGUANA BY SIMON CARREst. $100-$150
AFTER MIKOLAI IWASIUK UKRAINIAN LITHOGRAPH: Vintage Ukrainian historical lithograph on paper, Entry of Bogdan Khmelnitsky to Kyiv after original oil painting on canvas, 1892-1932, by Mikolai Iwasiuk (Russian, Ukrainian, 1865-1930).
0010: AFTER MIKOLAI IWASIUK UKRAINIAN LITHOGRAPHEst. $100-$150
FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY JACQUES VILLON: Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) color lithograph on paper, L'Ecuyere (The Squire), circa 1950. Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered in pencil, 7 of 30, lower left. Framed. Villon was the eldest
0013: FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY JACQUES VILLONEst. $100-$150
FRENCH LITHOGRAPH LANDSCAPE BY ROGER WORMS: Roger Worms (French, 1907-1980) original color lithograph on paper, Paysage Montagneux (Mountainous Landscape). Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered 30 of 225 in pencil, lower left.Dimensions: 19
0021: FRENCH LITHOGRAPH LANDSCAPE BY ROGER WORMSEst. $100-$150