June Art and Asian Sale 2021-06-26 Auction - 297 Price Results - Livingston Auction Inc in NJ

HIGHLIGHT OF WANG JIQIAN COLLECTION OF CHINESE PAINTINGWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL ON CANVASHIGHLIGHT OF CHINESE ANTIQUE IN THIS SALE
Edison, NJ, United States

June Art and Asian Sale

We listed here around 200 pieces of high-quality Art and Asian antique in this catalog. We hope our customers enjoy the sale. Thank you.
Lot Number: Lowest
JANET FISH 1938 PASTEL ON PAPER: JANET FISH 1938 PASTEL ON PAPER. Signed and dated 1974. Image size 29in by 28in. With frame 43in by 42in. Shipping cost incluing pack and delivery to US address 100 USD and International 300 USD.Over
0006: JANET FISH 1938 PASTEL ON PAPEREst. $100-$1,000
ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER: ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Image size 23cm by 31.5cm. Paper size 32.5cm by 41.5cm. Edition EA
0010: ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$3,000
ADOLF HITLER PENCIL DRAWING WITH COA: ADOLF HITLER PENCIL DRAWING WITH COA. Adolf Hitler (1889 – 1945) Austrian-born German politician who was the dictator of Germany from 1933 to 1945. In 1907, Hitler went to live in Vienna and
0011: ADOLF HITLER PENCIL DRAWING WITH COAEst. $1,000-$3,000
WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL ON CANVAS: WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL ON CANVAS. OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1966. Title: NJ 13. ON THE REVERSE 65 X 65CM. PROVENANCE: GALERIE SPRINGER BERLIN. Shipping cost incluing pack and
0012: WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL ON CANVASEst. $10,000-$20,000
ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER: ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Title as "Paysage au croissant de lune". Lithograph, 1949, signed in pencil, numbered 3/30, printed in Paris.
0014A: ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$3,000
JIM DINE 1935 ETCHING ON PAPER: JIM DINE 1935 ETCHING ON PAPER. Etching And aquatint in colors on Hahnemuhle paper. Size paper 31 x 25 inch Edition 21/60. Frame size 39 x 47 inch. Shipping cost incluing pack and delivery to US
0017: JIM DINE 1935 ETCHING ON PAPEREst. $6,000-$8,000
OLD SILVER EROTIC WATCH: OLD SILVER EROTIC WATCH. Diameter 7 cm. Watch is not running because long time not wind. Shipping cost incluing pack and delivery to US address 20 USD and International 60 USD.
0021: OLD SILVER EROTIC WATCHEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
Oil painting Sea Paul Christiaan Bos: * TITLE: "Sea"* ARTISTS: Paul Christiaan Bos* SIZE: 19x27 cm/'7.48x10.62 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas* HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection* CONDITION: we tried to convey the maximum
0024: Oil painting Sea Paul Christiaan BosEst. $2,000-$4,000