HAMMER 70 / Oceanic, Indian and Asian Art 2021-05-07 Auction - 140 Price Results - HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art in ch

A Massim Lime SpatulaAn Indian Figure of HanumanA Nepalese Necklace
Basel, Switzerland

HAMMER 70 / Oceanic, Indian and Asian Art

OCEANIC and ASIAN ART (India, China, Japan) FREE SHIPPING for all purchases above 300 Swiss Francs. All items are guaranteed to be as described or your MONEY BACK. A "Confirmation of Provenance" and a "Right to Dispose" as well as all mentioned certificates will accompany each artwork. BEST OF LUCK ! Hammer Auktionen
Auction Curator:
Jean David
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art
Lot Number: Lowest
A Sepik Mask: Maske Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688
0001: A Sepik MaskEst. CHF 400-CHF 800
A Sepik Mask: Maske Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 79 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Rückseitig mit Inventarnummer versehen. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 /
0002: A Sepik MaskEst. CHF 200-CHF 400
A Sepik Mask: Maske Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea, East Sepik Provinz, Sepik Fluss Gebiet Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Rückseitig mit
0003: A Sepik MaskEst. CHF 200-CHF 400
A Sepik Shield: Schild Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 157 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Kohler, Ascona. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Rückseitig mit Inventarnummer
0004: A Sepik ShieldEst. CHF 200-CHF 400
A Sepik Shield: Schild Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 65 cm. B 27 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1971 erworben). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172
0005: A Sepik ShieldEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
A Sepik Hook: Haken Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 68 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Anabu", mit Inventarnummer versehen. CHF
0006: A Sepik HookEst. CHF 600-CHF 1,200
A Sepik Hook: Haken Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 78 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Rückseitig mit Inventarnummer versehen. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 /
0007: A Sepik HookEst. CHF 400-CHF 800
A Sepik Hook: Haken Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 40 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1971 erworben). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344
0008: A Sepik HookEst. CHF 200-CHF 400
A Sepik Figure: Figur Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 85 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032
0009: A Sepik FigureEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,200
A Sepik Figure: Figur Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 45 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Murik". CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344
0010: A Sepik FigureEst. CHF 200-CHF 400
A Ramu River Figure: Figur Ramu River, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kasuar-Federn. H 72 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. 2nd Half 20th Century / 2. Hälfte
0011: A Ramu River FigureEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
An Abelam Figure: Figur Abelam, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 68 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. 2nd Half 20th Century / 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. CHF 100 /
0012: An Abelam FigureEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
A Massim Lime Spatula: Kalkspatel Massim, Trobriand-Inseln, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 45,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Sammlerinventar Stéphen Chauvet (1885-1950), Paris. - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried
0013: A Massim Lime SpatulaEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,200
A Sepik Lime Container with Spatula: Kalkbehälter mit Spatel Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea, East Sepik Provinz, Sepik Fluss Gebiet Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen, Bambus. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1971
0014: A Sepik Lime Container with SpatulaEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
A Sepik Dagger: Knochendolch Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen. H 40 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1971 erworben). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Vosera-Region". CHF 100 / 200
0015: A Sepik DaggerEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
A Sepik Dagger: Knochendolch Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen, Ton, Kasuar-Federn, Kaurischnecken, Muscheln. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen.
0016: A Sepik DaggerEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
A Sepik Dagger: Knochendolch Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen, Ton, Muscheln. H 19,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172
0017: A Sepik DaggerEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
A Sepik Spoon Handle: Kellen-Griff Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 54 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1966 erworben). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344
0018: A Sepik Spoon HandleEst. CHF 200-CHF 400
An Abelam Stick: Stab Abelam, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 59 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172
0019: An Abelam StickEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
An Abelam Stick: Stab Abelam, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 56 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172
0020: An Abelam StickEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
A Fiji Throwing Club, "i ula tavatava": Wurfkeule, "i ula tavatava" Fidschi Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344
0021: A Fiji Throwing Club, "i ula tavatava"Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
3 Sepik Arrows: 3 Pfeile Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea, East Sepik Provinz, Sepik Fluss Gebiet Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Bambus. L 140 - 162 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1971 erworben). Lt.
0022: 3 Sepik ArrowsEst. CHF 50-CHF 100
A Maprik Spear: Speer Maprik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 234 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1971 erworben). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34
0023: A Maprik SpearEst. CHF 20-CHF 40
A Solomon Paddle: Zeremonial-Ruder Salomon-Inseln Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 143 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344
0024: A Solomon PaddleEst. CHF 200-CHF 400