PASHCO POSTERS VINTAGE ROCK POSTERS & MORE 2021-02-13 Auction - 793 Price Results - PASHCO in FL

BG105 SECOND !!! JIMI HENDRIX - MINTFEATURED ITEM - WOODSTOCK NO BLACK PLATE SIGNEDBOB DYLAN JOE ROBERTS JR. BLACKLIGHT POSTER
NAPLES, FL 7 MPLS, MN, FL, United States

PASHCO POSTERS VINTAGE ROCK POSTERS & MORE

PASHCO

PASHCO

badge TOP RATED
Welcome back to our first quarterly ROCK AND ROLL auction of 2021, featuring rare and vintage rock posters, memorabilia, original rock art and music industry collectibles.. From the BEATLES to ZAPPA you'll find your rock memorabilia here. We have added some unique items this quarter - including RARE VINTAGE lithos and screens that we have never offered before, including Woodstock items and other RARE and VINTAGE ROCK ART from Bob Masse. We are especially proud to bring you many ARTIST SIGNED items in this sale along with a the most complete collection of 70s posters (many still sealed) that we have ever curated. Spend a a couple hours with us and be prepared to ROCK AND ROLL OVER! Again.
Lot Number: Lowest
A COLLECTION OF VINTAGE ALBUM FLATS: A COLLECTION OF VINTAGE ALBUM FLATS - RECORD STORE PROMOTIONAL ITEMS. THE POLICE, REM, PRINCE, AND MANY MORE. APROX 35 IN ALL WITH A FEW DUPLICATES TO SELL OR GIVE AWAY AS GIFTS. All near mint.
0001: A COLLECTION OF VINTAGE ALBUM FLATSEst. $50-$250
BG105 SECOND !!! JIMI HENDRIX - MINT: BG105 SECOND !!! JIMI HENDRIX - MINT. Jimi Hendrix and the Flying Eyeball are images indelibly linked in the psychedelic poster art of the late Rick Griffin. Griffin discovered The Eyeball, in a
0003: BG105 SECOND !!! JIMI HENDRIX - MINTEst. $1,500-$2,400
MAYALL, GUTHRIE, LOADING ZONE - BG106: Of all the posters in the BG series, BG106 was Graham's favorite. Mouse took inspiration for the British-bluesman John Mayall concert from a simple English tavern sign, and the clear lettering and
0005: MAYALL, GUTHRIE, LOADING ZONE - BG106Est. $125-$250
JOE WALSH AT SANTA BARBARA BOWL: Joe Walsh was joined by Kingfish for an April 20, 1975 show at the Santa Barbara Bowl. The lower portion of this poster advertises a Jackson Brown show the following month. Both were produced by
0006: JOE WALSH AT SANTA BARBARA BOWLEst. $100-$200
JERRY RUBIN 1970 DO IT POSTER: JERRY RUBIN 1970 DO IT POSTER. VG. PANDORA PRODUCTIONS.
0008: JERRY RUBIN 1970 DO IT POSTEREst. $25-$125
HASHISH POSTER: HASHISH POSTER. PANDORA PRODUCTIONS. BOTTOM EDGE IS CRUMPLED. FAIR CONDITION
0009: HASHISH POSTEREst. $10-$100
BIG BAD VOODOO DADDY 1998: BIG BAD VOODOO DADDY 1998 AT THE FILLMORE. ART BY EMEK. NM.
0010: BIG BAD VOODOO DADDY 1998Est. $25-$125
THIRD EYE - DREAMING LOTUS BLACKLIGHT: DREAMING LOTUS BLACKLIGHT BY THIRD EYE. ARTIST ROBERT BELL. 1967 ORIGINAL.
0012: THIRD EYE - DREAMING LOTUS BLACKLIGHTEst. $100-$200
JOHNNY WINTER 1971 HANDBILL: JOHNNY WINTER 1971 HANDBILL WITH WILLIE DIXON AT LIBERTY HALL. IN HOUSTON TEXAS. 8.5x11" on thin glossy paper. Illustration of Winter and Dixon on this flyer advertising a concert featuring the
0013: JOHNNY WINTER 1971 HANDBILLEst. $100-$200
CSN SIGNED TICKETS AND BACKSTAGE PASS: CSN CROSBY STILLS NASH AND YOUNG SIGNED TICKETS AND BACKSTAGE PASSES. SIGNED BY GRAHAM NASH.
0016: CSN SIGNED TICKETS AND BACKSTAGE PASSEst. $100-$300
SHARON JONES SIGNED POSTER: SHARON JONES SIGNED POSTER FROM THE FARGO NORTH DAKOTA THEATER. NM. SIGNED TO “STEVE”.
0017: SHARON JONES SIGNED POSTEREst. $25-$100
FANTASY ART PRINT SET: FANTASY POSTERS - SLEEP - 1971 JEFFERY JONES FANTASY ART PRINT. BY BIG O. FROM THE BOOK THE STUDIO, PUBLISHED BY DRAGONS DREAM. ALSO INCLUDES THE NORTH WIND 1976 POSTER BY KAY NEILSEN. ALSO -
0019: FANTASY ART PRINT SETEst. $20-$100
CRY FREEDOM - EAST TOTEM WEST POSTER: CRY FREEDOM - EAST TOTEM WEST POSTER. 1967. VG
0020: CRY FREEDOM - EAST TOTEM WEST POSTEREst. $100-$200
THE BYRDS POSTER: THE BYRDS POSTER. MACHINE FOLDED.
0022: THE BYRDS POSTEREst. $25-$100